Trip information

Departure: Oxnard, CA
Arrival: Bellingham, WA
Fastest route: 32h 25min
Distance: 1894km
Cheapest route: $117.5
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

6:50am

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

5:00pm

Bellingham, WA

Fairhaven Transportation Center

34h 10min

++ 2 layovers

$117.5

6:50am

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

9:00am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

2h 10min

Greyhound

$15.5

1h 0min layover

10:00am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

2:05pm

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

28h 5min

Greyhound

$89

0h 40min layover

2:45pm

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

5:00pm

Bellingham, WA

Fairhaven Transportation Center

2h 15min

Greyhound

$13

3:40pm

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

12:05am

Bellingham, WA

Fairhaven Transportation Center

32h 25min

++ 2 layovers

$147

3:40pm

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

5:40pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$16

0h 20min layover

6:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:05pm

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

27h 5min

Greyhound

$119

0h 45min layover

9:50pm

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

12:05am

Bellingham, WA

Fairhaven Transportation Center

2h 15min

Greyhound

$12

9:10pm

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

8:15am

Bellingham, WA

Fairhaven Transportation Center

35h 5min

++ 2 layovers

$150

9:10pm

Oxnard, CA

Oxnard Bus Station

10:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1h 20min

Greyhound

$17

1h 10min layover

11:40pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:35am

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

28h 55min

Greyhound

$119

1h 25min layover

6:00am

Seattle, WA

Greyhound Station

8:15am

Bellingham, WA

Fairhaven Transportation Center

2h 15min

Greyhound

$14

Overview

Traveling from Oxnard to Bellingham by bus

First departure
6:50am
Avg price
$138.17
Carriers
1
Last arrival
8:15am

Bus information Oxnard - Bellingham

The Oxnard - Bellingham route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 32h 25min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $117.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Oxnard and Bellingham is around 1894 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Oxnard to Bellingham by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 32h 25min to cover 1894 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $117.5 and leaves Oxnard Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Fairhaven Transportation Center.

  • Avg duration 33h 53min
  • Cheapest price $117.5

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 9:10pm from Oxnard Bus Station and arrives at 8:15am at Fairhaven Transportation Center. It will take 35h 5min, its price is $150 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Oxnard and Bellingham?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 34h 10min.

  • Last bus 9:10pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Oxnard?

  • Oxnard Bus Station
    201 E 4th St, Ste C
    Oxnard, CA 93030

What are the bus stations in Bellingham?

  • Fairhaven Transportation Center
    401 Harris Ave
    98225
    Washington
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy