Trip information

Departure: Saint Paul, MN
Arrival: Fresno, CA
Fastest route: 64h 35min
Distance: 2772km
Cheapest route: $215
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

3:00pm

Saint Paul, MN

Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station

5:35am

Fresno, CA

Fresno Greyhound Bus Station

64h 35min

++ 2 layovers

$215

3:00pm

Saint Paul, MN

Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station

10:35pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

7h 35min

Greyhound

$34

2h 55min layover

1:30am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

3:10pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

39h 40min

Greyhound

$125

2h 5min layover

5:15pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

5:35am

Fresno, CA

Fresno Greyhound Bus Station

12h 20min

Greyhound

$56

3:00pm

Saint Paul, MN

Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station

5:35am

Fresno, CA

Fresno Greyhound Bus Station

64h 35min

++ 2 layovers

$215

3:00pm

Saint Paul, MN

Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station

12:10am

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

9h 10min

Greyhound

$34

0h 20min layover

12:30am

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

3:10pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

40h 40min

Greyhound

$125

2h 5min layover

5:15pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

5:35am

Fresno, CA

Fresno Greyhound Bus Station

12h 20min

Greyhound

$56

Overview

Traveling from Saint Paul to Fresno by bus

First departure
3:00pm
Avg price
$215
Carriers
1
Last arrival
5:35am

Bus information Saint Paul - Fresno

The Saint Paul - Fresno route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 64h 35min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $215 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Saint Paul and Fresno is around 2772 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Saint Paul to Fresno by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 64h 35min to cover 2772 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $215 and leaves Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Fresno Greyhound Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 64h 35min
  • Cheapest price $215

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 3:00pm from Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station and arrives at 5:35am at Fresno Greyhound Bus Station. It will take 64h 35min, its price is $215 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Saint Paul and Fresno?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 64h 35min.

  • Last bus 3:00pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Saint Paul?

  • Union Depot / Saint Paul Greyhound Station
    240 Kellogg Blvd E (Union Depot)
    St Paul, MN 55101

What are the bus stations in Fresno?

  • Fresno Greyhound Bus Station
    1033 H St
    Fresno, CA 93721
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy