Bus schedules to New Plymouth

One Passenger / One Trip

2:45pm

Waitotara, Taranaki

Waitotara

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

2h 5min

InterCity Coachlines

$20

3:15pm

Patea, Taranaki

Patea Bus Stop

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$17

3:30pm

Manutahi, Taranaki

Manutahi

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 20min

InterCity Coachlines

$15

3:35pm

Hawera, Taranaki

Hawera Bus Stop

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:40pm

Normanby, Taranaki

Normanby Bus Stop

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

3:55pm

Eltham, Taranaki

Eltham

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

0h 55min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:00pm

Hamilton, Waikato

Hamilton Transport Centre

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

4h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

4:05pm

Stratford, Taranaki

Stratford Bus Stop

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

0h 45min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:10pm

Midhirst, Taranaki

Midhurst

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

0h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:15pm

Tariki, Taranaki

Tariki Bus Stop

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

0h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:25pm

Inglewood, Taranaki

Inglewood Bus Stop

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

0h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:35pm

Egmont Village, Taranaki

Egmont Village

4:50pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

0h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$13

4:35pm

Te Awamutu, Waikato

Te Awamutu Bus Stop

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3h 40min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

4:40pm

Kihikihi, Waikato

Kihikihi

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

4:50pm

Te Kawa, Waikato

Te Kawa Crossroads

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3h 25min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

5:00pm

Otorohanga, Waikato

Otorohanga

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

3h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$43

6:00pm

Te Kuiti, Waikato

Te Kuiti Tiffany's Tearooms Bus Stop

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

2h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$27

6:20pm

Piopio, Waikato

Piopio

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 55min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

6:40pm

Mahoenui, Waikato

Mahoenui

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 35min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

6:55pm

Awakino, Waikato

Awakino

8:15pm

New Plymouth, Taranaki

New Plymouth

1h 20min

InterCity Coachlines

$26

Bus tickets to New Plymouth, Taranaki

City: New Plymouth, Taranaki
Daily arrivals: 57
Bus stations New Plymouth
Connections: 37
Companies: InterCity Coachlines
Avg price: $25.18

How much is a bus ticket to New Plymouth?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Patea to New Plymouth costs around $17 while one from Manutahi to New Plymouth costs $15. The average ticket price is $25.18.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach New Plymouth by bus. Some of them are Hawera (Hawera Bus Stop), Normanby (Normanby Bus Stop), Eltham (Eltham). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in New Plymouth is InterCity Coachlines. One of its journeys, for example, is InterCity Coachlines Waitotara New Plymouth. Its price is approximately $20 and it takes 2h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in New Plymouth?

The New Plymouth bus station is New Plymouth. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Hamilton (Hamilton Transport Centre), Stratford (Stratford Bus Stop), Midhirst (Midhurst). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Hamilton New Plymouth from $43.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy