Trip information

Departure: Cambridge, Waikato
Arrival: Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui
Fastest route: 6h 49min
Distance: 352km
Cheapest route: $42
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Bus companies: InterCity Coachlines

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

10:10am

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

5:24pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

7h 14min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

12:00pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 54min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

12:00pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 54min

+ 1 layover

$61

12:00pm

Cambridge, Waikato

St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

4h 15min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

0h 35min layover

4:50pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

2h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

12:05pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 49min

InterCity Coachlines

$42

12:05pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

6h 49min

+ 1 layover

$61

12:05pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

4:15pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

4h 10min

InterCity Coachlines

$29

0h 35min layover

4:50pm

Taihape, Manawatu-Wanganui

Gumboot Manor Restaurant Taihape Bus Stop

6:54pm

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

2h 4min

InterCity Coachlines

$32

9:20pm

Cambridge, Waikato

Cambridge

4:54am

Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui

Levin

7h 34min

InterCity Coachlines

$68

Overview

Travelling from Cambridge to Levin by bus

First departure
10:10am
Avg price
$52.67
Carriers
1
Last arrival
4:54am

Bus information Cambridge - Levin

The Cambridge - Levin route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 6h 49min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $42 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Cambridge and Levin is around 352 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: InterCity Coachlines.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 4

How long does it take to get from Cambridge to Levin by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 6h 49min to cover 352 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $42 and leaves Cambridge. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Levin.

  • Avg duration 7h 2min
  • Cheapest price $42

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 9:20pm from Cambridge and arrives at 4:54am at Levin. It will take 7h 34min, its price is $68 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Cambridge and Levin?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 7h 14min and the price is $42.

  • Last bus 9:20pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Cambridge?

  • St Peters School (Cambridge) Bus Stop
    Cambridge Rd (Bus Shelter on loop at School Entrance, 1716 Cambridge Rd, SH 1)
    3434 Cambridge
  • Cambridge
    18 Lake St (Next to Town Hall and Opposite Civic Video) - 3434 Cambridge

What are the bus stations in Levin?

  • Levin
    15 Bath St (Main bus stop outside Te Takere)
    5510 Levin
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy