Train schedules to Aberdeen

One Passenger / One Trip

12:35pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

2h 25min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

12:52pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

2h 8min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

12:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

2h 3min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$82

1:10pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 50min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

1:32pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 28min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$56

2:13pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

0h 47min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

2:34pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3:00pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

0h 26min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$29

3:05pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

5:17pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

2h 12min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$58

3:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4:10pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 5min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

3:17pm

New Carrollton, MD

New Carrollton

4:10pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

0h 53min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

3:22pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

5:17pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$58

3:36pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5:17pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 41min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$52

3:48pm

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

4:10pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

0h 22min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$16

4:00pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

5:17pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 17min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$42

4:24pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

6:39pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

2h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$58

4:30pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5:17pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

0h 47min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$31

4:41pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

6:39pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$58

4:52pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

5:17pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

0h 25min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$22

4:57pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

6:39pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 42min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$52

5:21pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

6:39pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

1h 18min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$42

Train tickets to Aberdeen, MD

City: Aberdeen, MD
Daily arrivals: 51
Train stations Aberdeen
Connections: 31
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $71.94

How much is a train ticket to Aberdeen?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Newark to Aberdeen costs around $77 while one from Iselin to Aberdeen costs $69. The average ticket price is $71.94.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Aberdeen by train. Some of them are Newark (Newark - International Airport), Trenton (Trenton), Philadelphia (Philadelphia - 30th Street Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Aberdeen is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak New York Aberdeen. Its price is approximately $77 and it takes 2h 25min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Aberdeen?

The Aberdeen train station is Aberdeen. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Wilmington (Wilmington), New York (New York - Penn Station), Washington (Washington - Union Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Wilmington Aberdeen from $29.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy