Train schedules to Berkeley

One Passenger / One Trip

4:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

6:04am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

5:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

7:04am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

5:57am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

6:04am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

6:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

7:44am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 34min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

6:35am

Davis, CA

Davis

7:54am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

6:52am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

7:44am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 52min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

6:57am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

7:04am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

7:20am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:39am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

7:47am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

7:54am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

7:48am

Davis, CA

Davis

9:07am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

8:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

9:44am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 34min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

8:10am

San Jose, CA

San Jose

9:27am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 17min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

8:15am

Auburn, CA

Auburn

10:47am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

2h 32min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$35

8:15am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

8:27am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 12min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

8:16am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

9:27am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

1h 11min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

8:32am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

8:39am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

8:40am

Fremont, CA

Fremont

9:27am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 47min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$15

8:47am

Roseville, CA

Roseville

10:47am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

2h 0min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

8:52am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

9:44am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 52min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

8:55am

Hayward, CA

Hayward

9:27am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

0h 32min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$12

Train tickets to Berkeley, CA

City: Berkeley, CA
Daily arrivals: 104
Train stations Berkeley
Connections: 18
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $16.46

How much is a train ticket to Berkeley?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Davis to Berkeley costs around $24 while one from Richmond to Berkeley costs $9. The average ticket price is $16.46.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Berkeley by train. Some of them are Sacramento (Sacramento), Davis (Davis), Suisun City (Suisun-Fairfield). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Berkeley is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Davis Berkeley. Its price is approximately $24 and it takes 1h 19min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Berkeley?

The Berkeley train station is Berkeley. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Richmond (Richmond), Davis (Davis), Sacramento (Sacramento). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Richmond Berkeley from $9.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy