Train schedules to Bridgeport

One Passenger / One Trip

1:09pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

3:16pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

2h 7min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$29

1:15pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

3:16pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

2h 1min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$24

1:36pm

Cornwells Heights-Eddington, PA

Cornwells Heights

5:01pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

3h 25min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$49

1:36pm

Greenfield, MA

Greenfield

5:01pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

3h 25min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$29

1:40pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2:02pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

0h 22min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

1:58pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4:46pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

2h 48min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$48

2:21pm

Providence, RI

Providence

4:31pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

2h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$35

2:27pm

New Rochelle, NY

New Rochelle

3:16pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

0h 49min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

2:42pm

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

4:31pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1h 49min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$30

2:48pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4:46pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$30

2:48pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

3:16pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

0h 28min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

2:50pm

Springfield, MA

Springfield

5:01pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

2h 11min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$26

3:02pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

4:46pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1h 44min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$24

3:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

8:03pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

4h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$70

3:12pm

Windsor Locks, CT

Windsor Locks

5:01pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1h 49min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$24

3:14pm

New London, CT

New London

4:31pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1h 17min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

3:17pm

New Carrollton, MD

New Carrollton

8:03pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

4h 46min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$70

3:32pm

Hartford, CT

Hartford

5:01pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1h 29min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$24

3:32pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

4:31pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

0h 59min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

3:48pm

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

8:03pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

4h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$85

Train tickets to Bridgeport, CT

City: Bridgeport, CT
Daily arrivals: 144
Train stations Bridgeport
Connections: 59
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $59.5

How much is a train ticket to Bridgeport?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Newark to Bridgeport costs around $24 while one from Cornwells Heights-Eddington to Bridgeport costs $49. The average ticket price is $59.5.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Bridgeport by train. Some of them are Greenfield (Greenfield), New Haven (New Haven), Philadelphia (Philadelphia - 30th Street Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Bridgeport is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Newark Bridgeport. Its price is approximately $29 and it takes 2h 7min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Bridgeport?

The Bridgeport train station is Bridgeport. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Providence (Providence), New Rochelle (New Rochelle), West Kingston (Kingston). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Providence Bridgeport from $35.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy