Train schedules to Chicago

One Passenger / One Trip

8:49am

South Bend, IN

South Bend

9:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

1h 56min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$15

8:49am

South Bend, IN

South Bend

9:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

1h 56min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$15

8:50am

Essex, MT

Essex

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

29h 5min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$140

8:50am

Essex, MT

Essex

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

29h 5min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$175

8:51am

Mendota, IL

Mendota

10:33am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

1h 42min

Amtrak
Illinois Zephyr

$21

8:51am

Battle Creek, MI

Battle Creek

10:32am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

2h 41min

Amtrak
Wolverine

$22

8:54am

Red Wing, MN

Red Wing

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

7h 1min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$65

8:54am

Red Wing, MN

Red Wing

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

7h 1min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$65

8:55am

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis

2:52pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

5h 57min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$22

9:05am

Lincoln, IL

Lincoln

12:20pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

3h 15min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$43

9:06am

Glenview, IL

Glenview

9:34am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

0h 28min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$10

9:07am

Effingham, IL

Effingham

1:00pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

3h 53min

Amtrak
Saluki

$23

9:09am

Ottumwa, IA

Ottumwa

2:50pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

5h 41min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$47

9:15am

Carlinville, IL

Carlinville

1:52pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

4h 37min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$19

9:15am

Carlinville, IL

Carlinville

1:52pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

4h 37min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$35

9:15am

Carlinville, IL

Carlinville

1:52pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

4h 37min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$46

9:16am

Kalamazoo, MI

Kalamazoo

10:32am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

2h 16min

Amtrak
Wolverine

$36

9:20am

Plano, IL

Plano

10:33am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

1h 13min

Amtrak
Illinois Zephyr

$16

9:22am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

3:50pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

51h 28min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$171

9:31am

Austin, TX

Austin

1:52pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

28h 21min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$112

Train tickets to Chicago, IL

City: Chicago, IL
Daily arrivals: 345
Train stations Chicago - Union Station
Connections: 271
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $78.75

How much is a train ticket to Chicago?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from South Bend to Chicago costs around $15 while one from Essex to Chicago - Union Station costs $140. The average ticket price is $78.75.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Chicago by train. Some of them are Essex (Essex), Mendota (Mendota), Battle Creek (Battle Creek). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Chicago is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak South Bend Chicago. Its price is approximately $15 and it takes 1h 56min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Chicago?

The Chicago train station is Chicago - Union Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Red Wing (Red Wing), St. Louis (St. Louis), Lincoln (Lincoln). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Red Wing Chicago from $65.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy