Train schedules to Emeryville

One Passenger / One Trip

6:12am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

7:09am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 57min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

6:20am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

7:59am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 39min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

6:25am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

6:33am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 8min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$7

6:28am

Fresno, CA

Fresno

10:26am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

3h 58min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$33

6:31am

Martinez, CA

Martinez

7:09am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 38min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$13

6:35am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8:10am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 35min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$25

6:35am

Auburn, CA

Auburn

9:12am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

2h 37min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$35

6:35am

Davis, CA

Davis

7:59am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 24min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$27

6:46am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

7:51am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 5min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

6:50am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:10am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 20min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$21

6:53am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

7:51am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 58min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

6:57am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

7:09am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 12min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

6:58am

Rocklin, CA

Rocklin

9:12am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

2h 14min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$32

7:02am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

7:59am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 57min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

7:05am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

7:09am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 4min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$7.5

7:05am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8:44am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 39min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

7:10am

Fremont, CA

Fremont

7:51am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 41min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$14

7:20am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:44am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

1h 24min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$27

7:21am

Martinez, CA

Martinez

7:59am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

0h 38min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$13

7:28am

Merced, CA

Merced

10:26am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

2h 58min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$25

Train tickets to Emeryville, CA

City: Emeryville, CA
Daily arrivals: 211
Train stations Emeryville
Connections: 93
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $39.69

How much is a train ticket to Emeryville?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Sacramento to Emeryville costs around $29 while one from Oakland to Emeryville costs $7. The average ticket price is $39.69.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Emeryville by train. Some of them are Fresno (Fresno), Martinez (Martinez), Sacramento (Sacramento). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Emeryville is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Suisun City Emeryville. Its price is approximately $19 and it takes 0h 57min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Emeryville?

The Emeryville train station is Emeryville. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Auburn (Auburn), Davis (Davis), Santa Clara (Santa Clara). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Auburn Emeryville from $35.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy