Train schedules to Florence

One Passenger / One Trip

12:54pm

Petersburg, VA

Petersburg

5:39pm

Florence, SC

Florence

4h 45min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$47

1:35pm

Orlando, FL

Orlando

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

9h 27min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$57

1:52pm

Winter Park, FL

Winter Park

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

9h 10min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$57

2:39pm

Deland, FL

Deland

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

8h 23min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$53

2:47pm

Wilson, NC

Wilson

5:39pm

Florence, SC

Florence

2h 52min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$30

3:14pm

Selma, NC

Smithfield

5:39pm

Florence, SC

Florence

2h 25min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$23

3:15pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

11h 50min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$93

3:29pm

Palatka, FL

Palatka

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

7h 33min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$50

3:38pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

11h 27min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$93

4:05pm

Fayetteville, NC

Fayetteville

5:39pm

Florence, SC

Florence

1h 34min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$19

4:18pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

10h 47min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$88

4:51pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

10h 14min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$83

4:56pm

Dillon, SC

Dillon

5:39pm

Florence, SC

Florence

0h 43min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$10

5:15pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

9h 50min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$83

7:25pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

7h 40min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$66

7:31pm

Savannah, GA

Savannah

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

3h 31min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$36

8:20pm

Yemassee, SC

Yemassee

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

2h 42min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$28

9:17pm

North Charleston, SC

Charleston

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

1h 45min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$22

9:44pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

4:05am

Florence, SC

Florence

5h 21min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$51

10:11pm

Kingstree, SC

Kingstree

11:02pm

Florence, SC

Florence

0h 51min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$12

Train tickets to Florence, SC

City: Florence, SC
Daily arrivals: 46
Train stations Florence
Connections: 40
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $66.51

How much is a train ticket to Florence?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Orlando to Florence costs around $57 while one from Winter Park to Florence costs $57. The average ticket price is $66.51.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Florence by train. Some of them are Deland (Deland), Wilson (Wilson), Selma (Smithfield). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Florence is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Petersburg Florence. Its price is approximately $47 and it takes 4h 45min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Florence?

The Florence train station is Florence. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like New York (New York - Penn Station), Palatka (Palatka), Newark (Newark). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route New York Florence from $93.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy