Train schedules to Fort Morgan

One Passenger / One Trip

2:34am

Holdrege, NE

Holdrege

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

3h 31min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$43

3:30am

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

16h 55min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$76

3:43am

McCook, NE

McCook

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

2h 22min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$32

6:37am

Helper, UT

Helper

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

13h 48min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$64

7:59am

Green River, UT

Green River

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

12h 26min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$58

10:23am

Grand Junction, CO

Grand Junction

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

10h 2min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$46

10:36am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

32h 49min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$114

11:09am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

32h 16min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$114

11:35am

Roseville, CA

Roseville

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

31h 50min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$113

12:10pm

Glenwood Springs, CO

Glenwood Springs

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

8h 15min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$37

2:00pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

16h 5min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$121

2:34pm

Naperville, IL

Naperville

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

15h 31min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$96

2:38pm

Truckee, CA

Truckee

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

28h 47min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$176

3:12pm

Granby, CO

Granby

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

5h 13min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$24

3:50pm

Fraser, CO

Fraser

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

4h 35min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$23

4:06pm

Reno, NV

Reno

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

27h 19min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$110

4:38pm

Galesburg, IL

Galesburg

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

13h 27min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$110

5:25pm

Burlington, IA

Burlington

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

12h 40min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$103

7:10pm

Denver, CO

Denver

8:25pm

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

1h 15min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$14

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

9h 24min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$87

Train tickets to Fort Morgan, CO

City: Fort Morgan, CO
Daily arrivals: 26
Train stations Fort Morgan
Connections: 33
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $89.95

How much is a train ticket to Fort Morgan?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Salt Lake City to Fort Morgan costs around $76 while one from McCook to Fort Morgan costs $32. The average ticket price is $89.95.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Fort Morgan by train. Some of them are Helper (Helper), Green River (Green River), Grand Junction (Grand Junction). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Fort Morgan is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Holdrege Fort Morgan. Its price is approximately $43 and it takes 3h 31min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Fort Morgan?

The Fort Morgan train station is Fort Morgan. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Davis (Davis), Sacramento (Sacramento), Roseville (Roseville). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Davis Fort Morgan from $114.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy