Train schedules to Irvine

One Passenger / One Trip

4:40am

San Diego, CA

San Diego

6:24am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 44min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$24

4:47am

San Diego, CA

Old Town

6:24am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 37min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$24

5:17am

Solana Beach, CA

Solana Beach

6:24am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 7min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

5:25am

San Juan Capistrano, CA

San Juan Capistrano

5:40am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

0h 15min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$10

5:37am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

6:24am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

0h 47min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

5:55am

San Diego, CA

San Diego

7:47am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 52min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$24

6:02am

San Diego, CA

Old Town

7:47am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 45min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$24

6:05am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

7:07am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 2min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

6:33am

Solana Beach, CA

Solana Beach

7:47am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 14min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

6:36am

Fullerton, CA

Fullerton

7:07am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

0h 31min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$11

6:45am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

7:07am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

0h 22min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$10

6:49am

Santa Barbara, CA

Santa Barbara

10:53am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

4h 4min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$38

6:55am

San Luis Obispo, CA

San Luis Obispo

1:33pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

6h 38min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$49

6:57am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

7:47am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

0h 50min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

6:57am

San Diego, CA

San Diego

8:41am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 44min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$24

7:04am

San Diego, CA

Old Town

8:41am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 37min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$24

7:04am

Carpinteria, CA

Carpinteria

10:53am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

3h 49min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$37

7:15am

Grover Beach, CA

Grover Beach

1:33pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

6h 18min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$47

7:25am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

8:25am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

1h 0min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

7:29am

Ventura, CA

Ventura

10:53am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

3h 24min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$35

Train tickets to Irvine, CA

City: Irvine, CA
Daily arrivals: 139
Train stations Irvine
Connections: 30
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $20.46

How much is a train ticket to Irvine?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from San Diego to Irvine costs around $24 while one from Solana Beach to Irvine costs $20. The average ticket price is $20.46.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Irvine by train. Some of them are San Juan Capistrano (San Juan Capistrano), Oceanside (Oceanside), San Diego (San Diego). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Irvine is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak San Diego Irvine. Its price is approximately $24 and it takes 1h 44min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Irvine?

The Irvine train station is Irvine. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like San Diego (Old Town), Los Angeles (Los Angeles - Union Station), Solana Beach (Solana Beach). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route San Diego Irvine from $24.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy