Train schedules to Iselin

One Passenger / One Trip

6:00am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

11:29am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$71

6:00am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

6:26am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 26min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$44

6:02am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

6:31am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 29min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$24

6:11am

Windsor Locks, CT

Windsor Locks

10:09am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

6:13am

Ashland, VA

Ashland

11:29am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5h 16min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$130

6:15am

Newark, NJ

Newark

6:26am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 11min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$41

6:19am

Newark, NJ

Newark

6:31am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 12min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$24

6:29am

Hartford, CT

Hartford

10:09am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3h 40min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

6:30am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

9:25am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

2h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$65

6:42am

New Carrollton, MD

New Carrollton

9:25am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

2h 43min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$65

6:50am

Providence, RI

Providence

11:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$56

6:53am

Meriden, CT

Meriden

10:09am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3h 16min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

6:56am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

11:29am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4h 33min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$90

7:00am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

12:58pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$71

7:00am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

7:26am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 26min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$44

7:01am

Wallingford, CT

Wallingford

10:09am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3h 8min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

7:05am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

7:36am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 31min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$24

7:11am

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

11:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3h 54min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$50

7:13am

Ashland, VA

Ashland

12:58pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5h 45min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$157

7:15am

Newark, NJ

Newark

7:26am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

0h 11min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$41

Train tickets to Iselin, NJ

City: Iselin, NJ
Daily arrivals: 259
Train stations Metropark-Iselin
Connections: 87
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $72.3

How much is a train ticket to Iselin?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from New York to Iselin costs around $44 while one from Windsor Locks to Metropark-Iselin costs $41. The average ticket price is $72.3.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Iselin by train. Some of them are New York (New York - Penn Station), Ashland (Ashland), Newark (Newark). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Iselin is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Richmond Iselin. Its price is approximately $71 and it takes 5h 29min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Iselin?

The Iselin train station is Metropark-Iselin. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Newark (Newark), Hartford (Hartford), Washington (Washington - Union Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Newark Iselin from $24.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy