Train schedules to Lacey

One Passenger / One Trip

6:11am

Albany, OR

Albany

10:11am

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

4h 0min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$29

7:24am

Oregon City, OR

Oregon City

10:11am

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

2h 47min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$22

7:39am

Tukwila, WA

Tukwila

8:43am

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

1h 4min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$12

8:17am

Klamath Falls, OR

Klamath Falls

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

9h 42min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$58

8:34am

Bellingham, WA

Bellingham

12:48pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

4h 14min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$34

8:38am

Vancouver, WA

Vancouver

10:11am

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

1h 33min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$19

9:03am

Mount Vernon, WA

Mount Vernon

12:48pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

3h 45min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$30

9:21am

Stanwood, WA

Stanwood

12:48pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

3h 27min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$29

9:53am

Everett, WA

Everett

12:48pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

2h 55min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$25

10:16am

Edmonds, WA

Edmonds

12:48pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

2h 32min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$23

10:40am

Ventura, CA

Ventura

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

31h 19min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$152

10:40am

Van Nuys, CA

Van Nuys

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

31h 19min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$152

11:44am

Tukwila, WA

Tukwila

12:48pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

1h 4min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$16

12:18pm

Vancouver, WA

Vancouver

1:51pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

1h 33min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$19

12:36pm

Eugene, OR

Springfield

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

5h 23min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$46

12:40pm

Santa Barbara, CA

Santa Barbara

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

29h 19min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$152

1:22pm

Albany, OR

Albany

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

4h 37min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$31

2:34pm

Tukwila, WA

Tukwila

3:38pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

1h 4min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$12

3:18pm

Vancouver, WA

Vancouver

4:51pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

1h 33min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$19

3:35pm

San Luis Obispo, CA

San Luis Obispo

5:59pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

26h 24min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$150

Train tickets to Lacey, WA

City: Lacey, WA
Daily arrivals: 47
Train stations Olympia-Lacey
Connections: 37
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $62.37

How much is a train ticket to Lacey?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Oregon City to Lacey costs around $22 while one from Tukwila to Olympia-Lacey costs $12. The average ticket price is $62.37.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Lacey by train. Some of them are Klamath Falls (Klamath Falls), Bellingham (Bellingham), Vancouver (Vancouver). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Lacey is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Albany Lacey. Its price is approximately $29 and it takes 4h 0min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Lacey?

The Lacey train station is Olympia-Lacey. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Mount Vernon (Mount Vernon), Stanwood (Stanwood), Everett (Everett). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Mount Vernon Lacey from $30.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy