Train schedules to Los Angeles

One Passenger / One Trip

8:16pm

San Juan Capistrano, CA

San Juan Capistrano

9:35pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

1h 19min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$21

8:31pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

9:35pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

1h 4min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

8:35pm

Tucson, AZ

Tucson

5:35am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

10h 0min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$38

8:35pm

Tucson, AZ

Tucson

5:35am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

10h 0min

Amtrak
Sunset Limited

$38

8:39pm

Simi Valley, CA

Simi Valley

9:48pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

1h 9min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$16

8:51pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

9:35pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

0h 44min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$15

8:59pm

San Diego, CA

Old Town

11:52pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

2h 53min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$37

9:07pm

Van Nuys, CA

Van Nuys

9:48pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

0h 41min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$11

9:14pm

Burbank, CA

Burbank - Airport

9:48pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

0h 34min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

9:21pm

San Diego, CA

San Diego - Sorrento Valley

11:52pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

2h 31min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$33

9:46pm

Carlsbad, CA

Carlsbad - Village

11:52pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

2h 6min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$28

9:57pm

Flagstaff, AZ

Flagstaff

8:15am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

11h 18min

Amtrak
Southwest Chief

$59

10:00pm

Klamath Falls, OR

Klamath Falls

9:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

23h 0min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$86

10:02pm

Maricopa, AZ

Maricopa

5:35am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

8h 33min

Amtrak
Sunset Limited

$37

10:02pm

Maricopa, AZ

Maricopa

5:35am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

8h 33min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$37

10:28pm

San Juan Capistrano, CA

San Juan Capistrano

11:52pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

1h 24min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$21

10:43pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

11:52pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

1h 9min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

10:45pm

Kansas City, MO

Kansas City

8:15am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

35h 30min

Amtrak
Southwest Chief

$138

11:03pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

11:52pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

0h 49min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$15

11:52pm

Lawrence, KS

Lawrence

8:15am

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

34h 23min

Amtrak
Southwest Chief

$138

Train tickets to Los Angeles, CA

City: Los Angeles, CA
Daily arrivals: 207
Train stations Los Angeles - Westwood (UCLA) - Bus Stop, Los Angeles - Union Station
Connections: 131
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $71.81

How much is a train ticket to Los Angeles?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Irvine to Los Angeles costs around $18 while one from Tucson to Los Angeles - Union Station costs $38. The average ticket price is $71.81.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Los Angeles by train. Some of them are Tucson (Tucson), Simi Valley (Simi Valley), Anaheim (Anaheim). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Los Angeles is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak San Juan Capistrano Los Angeles. Its price is approximately $21 and it takes 1h 19min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Los Angeles?

There are several train stations in Los Angeles. Some of them are: Los Angeles - Westwood (UCLA) - Bus Stop, Los Angeles - Union Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as San Diego (Old Town), Van Nuys (Van Nuys), Burbank (Burbank - Airport). One of your trips, San Diego - Los Angeles, you can find from $37 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy