Train schedules to Mineola

One Passenger / One Trip

1:00pm

Cleburne, TX

Cleburne

5:15pm

Mineola, TX

Mineola

4h 15min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$23

2:20pm

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth

5:15pm

Mineola, TX

Mineola

2h 55min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$23

3:40pm

Dallas, TX

Dallas

5:15pm

Mineola, TX

Mineola

1h 35min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$19

Train tickets to Mineola, TX

City: Mineola, TX
Daily arrivals: 6
Train stations Mineola
Connections: 15
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $68.33

How much is a train ticket to Mineola?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Fort Worth to Mineola costs around $23 while one from Dallas to Mineola costs $19. The average ticket price is $68.33.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Mineola by train. Some of them are Cleburne (Cleburne), Fort Worth (Fort Worth), Dallas (Dallas). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Mineola is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Cleburne Mineola. Its price is approximately $23 and it takes 4h 15min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Mineola?

The Mineola train station is Mineola. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Cleburne (Cleburne), Fort Worth (Fort Worth), Dallas (Dallas). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Cleburne Mineola from $23.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy