Train schedules to New Haven

One Passenger / One Trip

6:10pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

8:29pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 19min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

6:14pm

Providence, RI

Providence

8:11pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 57min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

6:15pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

8:37pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 22min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

6:27pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

9:40pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

3h 13min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$43

6:30pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

8:37pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 7min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$96

6:30pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

4:20am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

9h 50min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$75

6:36pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

10:44pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

4h 8min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$53

6:45pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

8:29pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 44min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

6:45pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

9:08pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 23min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$57

6:51pm

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

9:08pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 17min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$43

6:52pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

8:11pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 19min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$19

6:58pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

9:40pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 42min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$37

7:00pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

4:20am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

9h 20min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$75

7:00pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

8:37pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 37min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$95

7:01pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

9:08pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 7min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$43

7:01pm

Mystic, CT

Mystic

8:11pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$17

7:04pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

9:40pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 36min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

7:13pm

Ashland, VA

Ashland

4:20am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

9h 7min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$75

7:15pm

New Rochelle, NY

New Rochelle

8:29pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 14min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

7:25pm

Springfield, MA

Springfield

8:50pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 25min

Amtrak
Shuttle

$18

Train tickets to New Haven, CT

City: New Haven, CT
Daily arrivals: 279
Train stations New Haven
Connections: 62
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $79.84

How much is a train ticket to New Haven?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Providence to New Haven costs around $32 while one from Iselin to New Haven costs $113. The average ticket price is $79.84.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach New Haven by train. Some of them are Trenton (Trenton), Newark (Newark), Richmond (Richmond - Main Street Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in New Haven is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Newark New Haven. Its price is approximately $32 and it takes 2h 19min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of New Haven?

The New Haven train station is New Haven. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Wilmington (Wilmington), New York (New York - Penn Station), Boston (Boston - South Station). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Wilmington New Haven from $53.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy