Train schedules to New London

One Passenger / One Trip

5:40am

Providence, RI

Providence

6:24am

New London, CT

New London

0h 44min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$71

5:45am

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

9:24am

New London, CT

New London

3h 39min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$51

6:00am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

2:52pm

New London, CT

New London

8h 52min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

6:10am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

7:45am

New London, CT

New London

1h 35min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$30

6:10am

Charlotte, NC

Charlotte

7:45am

New London, CT

New London

1h 35min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$30

6:13am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

10:58am

New London, CT

New London

4h 45min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$82

6:13am

Ashland, VA

Ashland

2:52pm

New London, CT

New London

8h 39min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

6:15am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

8:35am

New London, CT

New London

2h 20min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$135

6:16am

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

9:24am

New London, CT

New London

3h 8min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$46

6:22am

Newark, NJ

Newark

9:24am

New London, CT

New London

3h 2min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

6:25am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

7:45am

New London, CT

New London

1h 20min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$30

6:39am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

10:58am

New London, CT

New London

4h 19min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

6:50am

Providence, RI

Providence

7:45am

New London, CT

New London

0h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$17

6:55am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

9:24am

New London, CT

New London

2h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

6:56am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

2:52pm

New London, CT

New London

7h 56min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

7:00am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

4:33pm

New London, CT

New London

9h 33min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

7:01am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

8:35am

New London, CT

New London

1h 34min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$175

7:02am

Cornwells Heights-Eddington, PA

Cornwells Heights

10:58am

New London, CT

New London

3h 56min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$72

7:11am

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

7:45am

New London, CT

New London

0h 34min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

7:13am

Ashland, VA

Ashland

4:33pm

New London, CT

New London

9h 20min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

Train tickets to New London, CT

City: New London, CT
Daily arrivals: 159
Train stations New London
Connections: 40
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $73.12

How much is a train ticket to New London?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Trenton to New London costs around $51 while one from Richmond to New London costs $77. The average ticket price is $73.12.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach New London by train. Some of them are Boston (Boston - South Station), Charlotte (Charlotte), Wilmington (Wilmington). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in New London is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Providence New London. Its price is approximately $71 and it takes 0h 44min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of New London?

The New London train station is New London. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Ashland (Ashland), New York (New York - Penn Station), Newark (Newark - International Airport). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Ashland New London from $77.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy