Train schedules to Paoli

One Passenger / One Trip

9:58am

Coatesville, PA

Coatesville

10:18am

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 20min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$10

10:01am

Altoona, PA

Altoona

2:22pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

4h 21min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$36

10:18am

Tyrone, PA

Tyrone

2:22pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

4h 4min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$35

10:21am

Elizabethtown, PA

Elizabethtown

11:15am

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 54min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$19

10:45am

Huntingdon, PA

Huntingdon

2:22pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

3h 37min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$31

10:52am

Alpine, TX

Alpine

1:10pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

2h 18min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$92

11:09am

Newark, NJ

Newark

1:10pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

2h 1min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$44

11:24am

Lewistown, PA

Lewistown

2:22pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

2h 58min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$26

11:37am

Essex Junction, VT

Essex Junction

12:39pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

1h 2min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$20

12:15pm

Middletown, PA

Middletown

1:21pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

1h 6min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$23

12:22pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

1:57pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

1h 35min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$44

12:22pm

Elizabethtown, PA

Elizabethtown

1:21pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 59min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$19

12:29pm

Mount Joy, PA

Mount Joy

1:21pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 52min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$17

1:05pm

Alpine, TX

Alpine

3:10pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

2h 5min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$58

1:10pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

3:10pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

2h 0min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$44

1:23pm

Elizabethtown, PA

Elizabethtown

2:22pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 59min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$19

1:23pm

Essex Junction, VT

Essex Junction

2:22pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 59min

Amtrak
Pennsylvanian

$20

2:22pm

Essex Junction, VT

Essex Junction

3:26pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

1h 4min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$20

2:28pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

4:08pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

1h 40min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$44

2:59pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

5:11pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

2h 12min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$44

Train tickets to Paoli, PA

City: Paoli, PA
Daily arrivals: 113
Train stations Paoli
Connections: 27
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $20.2

How much is a train ticket to Paoli?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Altoona to Paoli costs around $36 while one from Tyrone to Paoli costs $35. The average ticket price is $20.2.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Paoli by train. Some of them are Elizabethtown (Elizabethtown), Huntingdon (Huntingdon), Alpine (Alpine). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Paoli is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Coatesville Paoli. Its price is approximately $10 and it takes 0h 20min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Paoli?

The Paoli train station is Paoli. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Newark (Newark), Lewistown (Lewistown), Essex Junction (Essex Junction). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Newark Paoli from $44.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy