Train schedules to Philadelphia

One Passenger / One Trip

7:53pm

Absecon, NJ

Absecon - NJ Transit Station

9:25pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 32min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

7:54pm

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

9:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 13min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$51

7:58pm

Parkesburg, PA

Parkesburg

8:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 52min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$13

7:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

10:30pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 32min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$61

8:04pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

9:25pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 21min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

8:04pm

Atlanta, GA

Atlanta

12:08pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

15h 4min

Amtrak
Crescent

$139

8:09pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

9:15pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 6min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$39

8:09pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

11:30pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 21min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$85

8:10pm

Downingtown, PA

Downingtown

8:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 40min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$11

8:13pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

8:32pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 19min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$46

8:15pm

Hammonton, NJ

Hammonton - NJ Transit Station

9:25pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$8

8:16pm

Exton, PA

Exton

8:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 34min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$10

8:18pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

9:27pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 9min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$58

8:19pm

New Rochelle, NY

New Rochelle

10:30pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 11min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$58

8:20pm

Yemassee, SC

Yemassee

10:30am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

13h 10min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$101

8:22pm

Quantico, VA

Quantico

12:05am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 43min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$47

8:23pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

9:27pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 4min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$63

8:25pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

8:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 25min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$9.5

8:25pm

Aberdeen, MD

Aberdeen

9:17pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 52min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$31

8:30pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

10:24pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 54min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$44

Train tickets to Philadelphia, PA

City: Philadelphia, PA
Daily arrivals: 581
Train stations North Philadelphia, Philadelphia - 30th Street Station
Connections: 185
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $68.54

How much is a train ticket to Philadelphia?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Baltimore to Philadelphia costs around $51 while one from Parkesburg to Philadelphia - 30th Street Station costs $13. The average ticket price is $68.54.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Philadelphia by train. Some of them are Stamford (Stamford), Egg Harbor City (Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station), Atlanta (Atlanta). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Philadelphia is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Absecon Philadelphia. Its price is approximately $10.25 and it takes 1h 32min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Philadelphia?

There are several train stations in Philadelphia. Some of them are: North Philadelphia, Philadelphia - 30th Street Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Newark (Newark), New Haven (New Haven), Downingtown (Downingtown). One of your trips, Newark - Philadelphia, you can find from $39 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy