Train schedules to Portland

One Passenger / One Trip

12:26pm

Glasgow, MT

Glasgow

10:10am

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

22h 44min

AmtrakEmpire Builder

$110

12:35pm

Kelso, WA

Kelso-Longview

2:00pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 25min

AmtrakCoast Starlight

$17

12:40pm

Santa Barbara, CA

Santa Barbara

3:32pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

26h 52min

AmtrakCoast Starlight

$184

12:45pm

Albany, OR

Albany

2:40pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 55min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$16

12:50pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

3:00pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

2h 10min

AmtrakAmtrak Cascades

$20

1:11pm

Centralia, WA

Centralia

3:00pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 49min

AmtrakAmtrak Cascades

$18

1:22pm

Albany, OR

Albany

3:32pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

2h 10min

AmtrakCoast Starlight

$17

1:25pm

Salem, OR

Salem

2:40pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 15min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$12

1:52pm

Kelso, WA

Kelso-Longview

3:00pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 8min

AmtrakAmtrak Cascades

$13

1:55pm

Salem, OR

Salem

3:32pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 37min

AmtrakCoast Starlight

$13

1:55pm

Woodburn, OR

Woodburn - Bus Station

2:40pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

0h 45min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$7

2:05pm

Albany, OR

Albany

3:50pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 45min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$16

2:34pm

Tukwila, WA

Tukwila

5:50pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

3h 16min

AmtrakAmtrak Cascades

$26

2:40pm

Salem, OR

Salem

3:50pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 10min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$12

3:25pm

Albany, OR

Albany

5:10pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 45min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$16

3:40pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

5:50pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

2h 10min

AmtrakAmtrak Cascades

$20

3:55pm

Salem, OR

Salem

5:10pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 15min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$12

4:01pm

Centralia, WA

Centralia

5:50pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 49min

AmtrakAmtrak Cascades

$18

4:25pm

Woodburn, OR

Woodburn - Bus Station

5:10pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

0h 45min

AmtrakThruway Bus

$7

4:37pm

Paso Robles, CA

Paso Robles

3:32pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

22h 55min

AmtrakCoast Starlight

$174

Train tickets to Portland, OR

City: Portland, OR
Daily arrivals: 104
Train stations Portland - Union Station
Connections: 95
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $70.53

How much is a train ticket to Portland?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Kelso to Portland costs around $17 while one from Santa Barbara to Portland - Union Station costs $184. The average ticket price is $70.53.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Portland by train. Some of them are Albany (Albany), Lacey (Olympia-Lacey), Centralia (Centralia). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Portland is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Glasgow Portland. Its price is approximately $110 and it takes 22h 44min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Portland?

The Portland train station is Portland - Union Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Albany (Albany), Salem (Salem), Kelso (Kelso-Longview). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Albany Portland from $17.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy