Train schedules to Providence

One Passenger / One Trip

6:28pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

11:02pm

Providence, RI

Providence

4h 34min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$88

6:30pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

6:45am

Providence, RI

Providence

12h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$82

6:37pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

9:54pm

Providence, RI

Providence

3h 17min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$121

6:44pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

7:18pm

Providence, RI

Providence

0h 34min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$13

6:55pm

Windsor, CT

Windsor

12:20am

Providence, RI

Providence

5h 25min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$123

6:58pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

11:26pm

Providence, RI

Providence

4h 28min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$56

7:00pm

Salem, OR

Salem

6:45am

Providence, RI

Providence

11h 45min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$109

7:00pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

10:01pm

Providence, RI

Providence

3h 1min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$117

7:48pm

Tampa, FL

Tampa

10:35pm

Providence, RI

Providence

2h 47min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$42

7:50pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

11:26pm

Providence, RI

Providence

3h 36min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$51

8:10pm

Indianapolis, IN

Indianapolis

12:20am

Providence, RI

Providence

4h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$96

8:22pm

Quantico, VA

Quantico

6:45am

Providence, RI

Providence

10h 23min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$80

8:26pm

Wells, ME

Wells

8:44pm

Providence, RI

Providence

0h 18min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$21

8:27pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

12:20am

Providence, RI

Providence

3h 53min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$68

9:13pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

11:26pm

Providence, RI

Providence

2h 13min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$35

10:22pm

New Carrollton, MD

New Carrollton

6:45am

Providence, RI

Providence

8h 23min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$80

10:44pm

Wells, ME

Wells

11:02pm

Providence, RI

Providence

0h 18min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$21

10:44pm

Mystic, CT

Mystic

11:26pm

Providence, RI

Providence

0h 42min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$14

10:54pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

11:26pm

Providence, RI

Providence

0h 32min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$13

11:44pm

Windsor, CT

Windsor

6:45am

Providence, RI

Providence

7h 1min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$94

Train tickets to Providence, RI

City: Providence, RI
Daily arrivals: 177
Train stations Providence
Connections: 43
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $102.55

How much is a train ticket to Providence?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Richmond to Providence costs around $82 while one from Old Saybrook to Providence costs $121. The average ticket price is $102.55.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Providence by train. Some of them are Westerly (Westerly), Windsor (Windsor), Newark (Newark - International Airport). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Providence is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Old Saybrook Providence. Its price is approximately $88 and it takes 4h 34min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Providence?

The Providence train station is Providence. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Salem (Salem), New York (New York - Penn Station), Tampa (Tampa). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Salem Providence from $109.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy