Train schedules to Raleigh

One Passenger / One Trip

1:22am

Savannah, GA

Savannah

8:34am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

7h 12min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$46

4:01am

Columbia, SC

Columbia

8:34am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

4h 33min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$34

4:42am

Camden, SC

Camden

8:34am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

3h 52min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$30

6:14am

Hamlet, NC

Hamlet

8:34am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

2h 20min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$22

6:52am

Southern Pines, NC

Southern Pines

8:34am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

1h 42min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$17

7:25am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

5:08pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

9h 43min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$143

7:25am

Kannapolis, NC

Kannapolis

10:17am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

2h 52min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$30

8:08am

Cary, NC

Cary

8:34am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

0h 26min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$6

8:17am

High Point, NC

High Point

10:17am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

2h 0min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$16

8:22am

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

5:08pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

8h 46min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$126

8:39am

Greensboro, NC

Greensboro

10:17am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

1h 38min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$13.5

9:01am

Burlington, NC

Burlington

10:17am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

1h 16min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$11.5

9:17am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

5:08pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

7h 51min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$112

9:42am

Durham, NC

Durham

10:17am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

0h 35min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$7.5

10:02am

Cary, NC

Cary

10:17am

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

0h 15min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$6

10:04am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

5:08pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

7h 4min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$94

11:02am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

8:48pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

9h 46min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$80

11:28am

Alexandria, VA

Alexandria

5:08pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

5h 40min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$73

11:58am

Quantico, VA

Quantico

5:08pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

5h 10min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$51

12:00pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

8:48pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh

8h 48min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$78

Train tickets to Raleigh, NC

City: Raleigh, NC
Daily arrivals: 57
Train stations Raleigh
Connections: 56
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $49.56

How much is a train ticket to Raleigh?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Columbia to Raleigh costs around $34 while one from Camden to Raleigh costs $30. The average ticket price is $49.56.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Raleigh by train. Some of them are Hamlet (Hamlet), Southern Pines (Southern Pines), New York (New York - Penn Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Raleigh is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Savannah Raleigh. Its price is approximately $46 and it takes 7h 12min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Raleigh?

The Raleigh train station is Raleigh. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Kannapolis (Kannapolis), Cary (Cary), High Point (High Point). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Kannapolis Raleigh from $30.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy