Train schedules to Richmond

One Passenger / One Trip

1:25pm

Bakersfield, CA

Bakersfield

6:59pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

5h 34min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$47

1:31pm

Merced, CA

Merced

4:09pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

2h 38min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$24

1:35pm

Fremont, CA

Fremont

2:27pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 52min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$16

1:53pm

Denair, CA

Turlock-Denair

4:09pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

2h 16min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$20

2:00pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

3:59pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

51h 59min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$171

2:00pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Coliseum Airport

2:27pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 27min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$12

2:03pm

Davis, CA

Davis

4:24pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

2h 21min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$20

2:06pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto

4:09pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

2h 3min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$19

2:08pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

2:27pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$10

2:10pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

3:36pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

1h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$27

2:17pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

2:27pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 10min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

2:30pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

2:49pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 19min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$9

2:40pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

2:49pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 9min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$9

2:52pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

3:36pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 44min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$16

3:00pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

3:19pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 19min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$10

3:09pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

3:19pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 10min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

3:16pm

Antioch, CA

Antioch-Pittsburg

4:09pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

0h 53min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$9

3:26pm

Fresno, CA

Fresno

6:59pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

3h 33min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$30

3:45pm

Bakersfield, CA

Bakersfield

9:25pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

5h 40min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$47

3:51pm

Madera, CA

Madera

6:59pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

3h 8min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$26

Train tickets to Richmond, CA

City: Richmond, CA
Daily arrivals: 163
Train stations Richmond
Connections: 47
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $29.62

How much is a train ticket to Richmond?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Merced to Richmond costs around $24 while one from Fremont to Richmond costs $16. The average ticket price is $29.62.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Richmond by train. Some of them are Denair (Turlock-Denair), Chicago (Chicago - Union Station), Oakland (Oakland - Coliseum Airport). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Richmond is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Bakersfield Richmond. Its price is approximately $47 and it takes 5h 34min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Richmond?

The Richmond train station is Richmond. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Davis (Davis), Modesto (Modesto), Oakland (Oakland - Jack London Sq). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Davis Richmond from $20.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy