Train schedules to Richmond

One Passenger / One Trip

5:41pm

Williamsburg, VA

Williamsburg

6:30pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

0h 49min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$17

5:44pm

Quantico, VA

Quantico

7:38pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

1h 54min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$63

5:52pm

Ashland, VA

Ashland

6:15pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

0h 23min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

6:08pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

7:38pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

1h 30min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$45

6:50pm

Ashland, VA

Ashland

7:38pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

0h 48min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

6:50pm

Ashland, VA

Ashland

7:06pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

0h 16min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

8:20pm

Yemassee, SC

Yemassee

4:22am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

8h 2min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$88

8:31pm

Deland, FL

Deland

12:07pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

15h 36min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$94

8:54pm

Ashland, VA

Ashland

9:18pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

0h 24min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

9:30pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

9:29am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

11h 59min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$83

9:30pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

12h 33min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$83

9:36pm

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

12h 27min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$83

9:36pm

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

9:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

10h 27min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$111

9:50pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

12h 13min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$83

10:22pm

Providence, RI

Providence

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

11h 41min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$82

10:48pm

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

11h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$79

11:05pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

10h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

11:12pm

Florence, SC

Florence

4:22am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

5h 10min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$51

11:31pm

New London, CT

New London

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

10h 32min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

11:53pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

10:03am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Main Street Station

10h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$75

Train tickets to Richmond, VA

City: Richmond, VA
Daily arrivals: 96
Train stations Richmond - Staples Mill Rd, Richmond - Main Street Station
Connections: 52
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $72.33

How much is a train ticket to Richmond?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Quantico to Richmond costs around $63 while one from Ashland to Richmond - Staples Mill Rd costs $23. The average ticket price is $72.33.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Richmond by train. Some of them are Fredericksburg (Fredericksburg), Ashland (Ashland), Yemassee (Yemassee). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Richmond is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Williamsburg Richmond. Its price is approximately $17 and it takes 0h 49min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Richmond?

There are several train stations in Richmond. Some of them are: Richmond - Staples Mill Rd, Richmond - Main Street Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Ashland (Ashland), Deland (Deland), Boston (Boston - South Station). One of your trips, Ashland - Richmond, you can find from $23 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy