Train schedules to Sacramento

One Passenger / One Trip

8:08pm

Chemult, OR

Chemult

6:15am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

10h 7min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$43

8:09pm

Osceola, IA

Osceola

2:13pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

44h 4min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$152

8:14pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Coliseum Airport

10:29pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

2h 15min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

8:26pm

Davis, CA

Davis

8:59pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

0h 33min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

2:13pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

43h 32min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$149

8:42pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

10:29pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

1h 47min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$27

9:11pm

Madera, CA

Madera

12:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

2h 59min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$20

9:26pm

Provo, UT

Provo

2:13pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

17h 47min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$86

9:44pm

Merced, CA

Merced

12:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

2h 26min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$18

9:54pm

Davis, CA

Davis

10:29pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

0h 35min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

10:00pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Coliseum Airport

12:09am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

2h 9min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

10:00pm

Klamath Falls, OR

Klamath Falls

6:15am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8h 15min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$60

10:06pm

Denair, CA

Turlock-Denair

12:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

2h 4min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$14

10:20pm

Modesto, CA

Modesto

12:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

1h 50min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$12

10:28pm

Richmond, CA

Richmond

12:09am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

1h 41min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$27

10:59pm

Stockton, CA

Stockton - ACE Station

12:10am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

1h 11min

Amtrak
San Joaquins

$11

11:05pm

Omaha, NE

Omaha

2:13pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

41h 8min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$149

11:25pm

Davis, CA

Davis

11:59pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

0h 34min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$10

11:30pm

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City

2:13pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

15h 43min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$73

11:40pm

Davis, CA

Davis

12:09am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

0h 29min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$9

Train tickets to Sacramento, CA

City: Sacramento, CA
Daily arrivals: 138
Train stations Sacramento - State Capitol Bus Drop-Off, Sacramento
Connections: 97
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $47.21

How much is a train ticket to Sacramento?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Osceola to Sacramento costs around $152 while one from Oakland to Sacramento costs $29. The average ticket price is $47.21.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Sacramento by train. Some of them are Davis (Davis), Creston (Creston), Richmond (Richmond). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Sacramento is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Chemult Sacramento. Its price is approximately $43 and it takes 10h 7min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Sacramento?

There are several train stations in Sacramento. Some of them are: Sacramento - State Capitol Bus Drop-Off, Sacramento. These stations can be reached from cities such as Madera (Madera), Provo (Provo), Merced (Merced). One of your trips, Madera - Sacramento, you can find from $20 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy