Train schedules to Saint Paul

One Passenger / One Trip

5:49pm

Wisconsin Dells, WI

Wisconsin Dells

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

4h 14min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$47

5:49pm

Wisconsin Dells, WI

Wisconsin Dells

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

4h 14min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$47

6:21pm

Bingen, WA

Bingen-White Salmon

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

35h 22min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$173

6:27pm

Tomah, WI

Tomah

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

3h 36min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$29

6:27pm

Tomah, WI

Tomah

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

3h 36min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$29

6:55pm

Wishram, WA

Wishram

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

34h 48min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$173

6:59pm

Williston, ND

Williston

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

12h 44min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$74

6:59pm

Williston, ND

Williston

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

12h 44min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$74

7:11pm

La Crosse, WI

La Crosse

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

2h 52min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$23

7:11pm

La Crosse, WI

La Crosse

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

2h 52min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$23

7:47pm

Winona, MN

Winona

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

2h 16min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$20

7:47pm

Winona, MN

Winona

10:03pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

2h 16min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$20

8:00pm

Leavenworth, WA

Leavenworth

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

33h 43min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$138

8:01pm

Stanley, ND

Stanley

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

11h 42min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$64

8:01pm

Stanley, ND

Stanley

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

11h 42min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$64

9:42pm

Ephrata, WA

Ephrata

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

32h 1min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$138

9:47pm

Minot, ND

Minot

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

9h 56min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$59

9:47pm

Minot, ND

Minot

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

9h 56min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$59

10:43pm

Rugby, ND

Rugby

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

9h 0min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$56

10:43pm

Rugby, ND

Rugby

7:43am

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

9h 0min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$56

Train tickets to Saint Paul, MN

City: Saint Paul, MN
Daily arrivals: 54
Train stations Minneapolis - St. Paul
Connections: 57
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $94.5

How much is a train ticket to Saint Paul?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Wisconsin Dells to Saint Paul costs around $47 while one from Bingen to Minneapolis - St. Paul costs $173. The average ticket price is $94.5.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Saint Paul by train. Some of them are Tomah (Tomah), Wishram (Wishram), Williston (Williston). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Saint Paul is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Wisconsin Dells Saint Paul. Its price is approximately $47 and it takes 4h 14min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Saint Paul?

The Saint Paul train station is Minneapolis - St. Paul. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Tomah (Tomah), Williston (Williston), La Crosse (La Crosse). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Tomah Saint Paul from $29.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy