Train schedules to Sandusky

One Passenger / One Trip

4:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

11h 57min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$72

4:29pm

Rockville, MD

Rockville

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

11h 33min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$72

4:39pm

Pittsfield, MA

Pittsfield

4:55am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

12h 16min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$66

5:16pm

Harpers Ferry, WV

Harpers Ferry

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

10h 46min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$69

5:45pm

Madison, WI

Madison - Madison - South

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

10h 17min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$69

6:40pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

12:40am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

5h 0min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$49

7:24pm

Cumberland, MD

Cumberland

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

8h 38min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$62

7:24pm

Blacksburg, VA

Blacksburg - Virginia Tech Bus Stop

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

8h 38min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$62

7:32pm

Schenectady, NY

Schenectady

4:55am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

9h 23min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$66

7:32pm

Schenectady, NY

Schenectady

4:55am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

9h 23min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$66

9:09pm

South Bend, IN

South Bend

12:40am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

2h 31min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$58

9:29pm

Elkhart, IN

Elkhart

12:40am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

2h 11min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$54

9:30pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

4:12am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

5h 42min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$39

9:30pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

4:12am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

5h 42min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$39

9:47pm

Connellsville, PA

Connellsville

4:02am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

6h 15min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$48

11:09pm

Rochester, NY

Rochester

4:55am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

5h 46min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$41

11:09pm

Rochester, NY

Rochester

4:55am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

5h 46min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$41

11:59pm

South Bend, IN

South Bend

5:12am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

4h 13min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$30

11:59pm

Depew, NY

Depew

4:55am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

4h 56min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$35

11:59pm

South Bend, IN

South Bend

5:12am

Sandusky, OH

Sandusky

4h 13min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$30

Train tickets to Sandusky, OH

City: Sandusky, OH
Daily arrivals: 38
Train stations Sandusky
Connections: 39
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $43.13

How much is a train ticket to Sandusky?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Rockville to Sandusky costs around $72 while one from Pittsfield to Sandusky costs $66. The average ticket price is $43.13.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Sandusky by train. Some of them are Harpers Ferry (Harpers Ferry), Madison (Madison - Madison - South), Chicago (Chicago - Union Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Sandusky is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Washington Sandusky. Its price is approximately $72 and it takes 11h 57min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Sandusky?

The Sandusky train station is Sandusky. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Cumberland (Cumberland), Blacksburg (Blacksburg - Virginia Tech Bus Stop), Schenectady (Schenectady). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Cumberland Sandusky from $62.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy