Train schedules to Santa Ana

One Passenger / One Trip

5:49pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

5:58pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

5:51pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

5:59pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 8min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

6:25pm

Moorpark, CA

Moorpark

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

2h 36min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$28

6:48pm

Goleta, CA

Goleta

10:59pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

4h 11min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$38

6:57pm

Chatsworth, CA

Chatsworth

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

2h 4min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$23

7:09pm

Van Nuys, CA

Van Nuys

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

1h 52min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$21

7:16pm

Fullerton, CA

Fullerton

7:32pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 16min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$10

7:25pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

7:32pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 7min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

7:28pm

Glendale, CA

Glendale

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

1h 33min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

8:15pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 46min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$17

8:31pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

8:40pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

8:46pm

Fullerton, CA

Fullerton

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 15min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$10

8:51pm

Chatsworth, CA

Chatsworth

10:59pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

2h 8min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$23

8:54pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

9:01pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 7min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

9:24pm

Glendale, CA

Glendale

10:59pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

1h 35min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$18

9:46pm

Carlsbad, CA

Carlsbad - Village

10:52pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

1h 6min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$19

10:10pm

Los Angeles, CA

Los Angeles - Union Station

11:15pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

1h 5min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$17

10:43pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

10:52pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

10:44pm

Fullerton, CA

Fullerton

10:59pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 15min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$10

10:52pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

10:59pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 7min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$9

Train tickets to Santa Ana, CA

City: Santa Ana, CA
Daily arrivals: 114
Train stations Santa Ana
Connections: 29
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $20.91

How much is a train ticket to Santa Ana?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Anaheim to Santa Ana costs around $9 while one from Moorpark to Santa Ana costs $28. The average ticket price is $20.91.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Santa Ana by train. Some of them are Goleta (Goleta), Chatsworth (Chatsworth), Van Nuys (Van Nuys). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Santa Ana is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Irvine Santa Ana. Its price is approximately $9 and it takes 0h 9min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Santa Ana?

The Santa Ana train station is Santa Ana. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Fullerton (Fullerton), Anaheim (Anaheim), Glendale (Glendale). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Fullerton Santa Ana from $10.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy