Train schedules to Santa Clara

One Passenger / One Trip

4:30am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

2h 49min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$37

4:30am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

7:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

2h 41min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$36

4:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

2h 34min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$35

4:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

7:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

2h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$33

5:12am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

2h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

5:12am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

7:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

1h 59min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

5:30am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

2h 49min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$37

5:30am

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

2h 41min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$36

5:31am

Martinez, CA

Martinez

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

1h 48min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$25

5:31am

Martinez, CA

Martinez

7:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

1h 40min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

5:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

2h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$33

5:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

2h 34min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$35

5:57am

Richmond, CA

Richmond

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

1h 22min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$20

6:05am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

7:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

1h 6min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

6:05am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

1h 14min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

6:10am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

1h 9min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

6:10am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

7:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

1h 1min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

6:12am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

8:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

2h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

6:12am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

8:11am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

1h 59min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

6:19am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

7:19am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

1h 0min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$17

Train tickets to Santa Clara, CA

City: Santa Clara, CA
Daily arrivals: 137
Train stations Santa Clara, Santa Clara - Great America
Connections: 17
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $21.22

How much is a train ticket to Santa Clara?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Sacramento to Santa Clara costs around $36 while one from Davis to Santa Clara costs $35. The average ticket price is $21.22.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Santa Clara by train. Some of them are Davis (Davis), Suisun City (Suisun-Fairfield), Sacramento (Sacramento). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Santa Clara is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Sacramento Santa Clara. Its price is approximately $37 and it takes 2h 49min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Santa Clara?

There are several train stations in Santa Clara. Some of them are: Santa Clara, Santa Clara - Great America. These stations can be reached from cities such as Suisun City (Suisun-Fairfield), Sacramento (Sacramento), Martinez (Martinez). One of your trips, Suisun City - Santa Clara, you can find from $29 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy