Train schedules to Seattle

One Passenger / One Trip

7:44pm

Bellingham, WA

Bellingham

10:10pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

2h 26min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$18

8:11pm

Kelso, WA

Kelso-Longview

10:50pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

2h 39min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$22

8:13pm

Mount Vernon, WA

Mount Vernon

10:10pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

1h 57min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$13

8:23pm

West Glacier, MT

West Glacier

11:25am

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

15h 2min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$81

8:35pm

Stanwood, WA

Stanwood

10:10pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

1h 35min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$12

8:49pm

Red Wing, MN

Red Wing

11:25am

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

39h 36min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$139

8:52pm

Centralia, WA

Centralia

10:50pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

1h 58min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$18

9:07pm

Everett, WA

Everett

10:10pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

1h 3min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$10

9:13pm

Lacey, WA

Olympia-Lacey

10:50pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

1h 37min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$14

9:16pm

Whitefish, MT

Whitefish

10:25am

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

14h 9min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$76

9:30pm

Edmonds, WA

Edmonds

10:10pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

0h 40min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$7.5

9:39pm

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

8:56pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

22h 17min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$140

10:04pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

7:56pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

20h 52min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$140

10:20pm

Saint Paul, MN

Minneapolis - St. Paul

11:25am

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

38h 5min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$173

10:23pm

Tukwila, WA

Tukwila

10:50pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

0h 27min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$7

10:46pm

Martinez, CA

Martinez

8:56pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

21h 10min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$135

11:25pm

Davis, CA

Davis

7:56pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

19h 31min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$131

11:49pm

Sandpoint, ID

Sandpoint

10:25am

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

10h 36min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$54

11:59pm

Libby, MT

Libby

11:25am

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

12h 26min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$62

11:59pm

Sacramento, CA

Sacramento

8:56pm

Seattle, WA

Seattle - King Street Station

19h 57min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$129

Train tickets to Seattle, WA

City: Seattle, WA
Daily arrivals: 80
Train stations Seattle - King Street Station
Connections: 95
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $88.87

How much is a train ticket to Seattle?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Kelso to Seattle costs around $22 while one from Mount Vernon to Seattle - King Street Station costs $13. The average ticket price is $88.87.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Seattle by train. Some of them are West Glacier (West Glacier), Stanwood (Stanwood), Red Wing (Red Wing). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Seattle is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Bellingham Seattle. Its price is approximately $18 and it takes 2h 26min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Seattle?

The Seattle train station is Seattle - King Street Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Centralia (Centralia), Everett (Everett), Lacey (Olympia-Lacey). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Centralia Seattle from $18.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy