Train schedules to Springfield

One Passenger / One Trip

8:45am

Alton, IL

Alton

9:50am

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 5min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$8.5

8:45am

Alton, IL

Alton

9:50am

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 5min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$12

9:14am

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

10:12am

Springfield, IL

Springfield

0h 58min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$7

9:31am

Austin, TX

Austin

9:50am

Springfield, IL

Springfield

24h 19min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$107

9:31am

Austin, TX

Austin

9:50am

Springfield, IL

Springfield

24h 19min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$107

9:48am

Summit, IL

Summit

12:47pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

2h 59min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$20

10:15am

Joliet, IL

Joliet

12:47pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

2h 32min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$16

10:22am

Taylor, TX

Taylor

9:50am

Springfield, IL

Springfield

23h 28min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$107

10:49am

Dwight, IL

Dwight

12:47pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 58min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$13

11:39am

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

12:47pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 8min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$7

12:10pm

Lincoln, IL

Lincoln

12:47pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

0h 37min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$3.5

2:40pm

Joliet, IL

Joliet

5:09pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

2h 29min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$13

2:40pm

Joliet, IL

Joliet

5:09pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

2h 29min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$24

3:00pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis

4:53pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 53min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$15

3:47pm

Alton, IL

Alton

4:53pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 6min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$8.5

4:04pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

5:09pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 5min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$7

4:04pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

5:09pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 5min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$10

4:37pm

Lincoln, IL

Lincoln

5:09pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

0h 32min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$3.5

4:37pm

Lincoln, IL

Lincoln

5:09pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

0h 32min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$5

5:30pm

St. Louis, MO

St. Louis

7:29pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

1h 59min

Amtrak
Lincoln Service

$15

Train tickets to Springfield, IL

City: Springfield, IL
Daily arrivals: 45
Train stations Springfield
Connections: 34
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $44.13

How much is a train ticket to Springfield?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Alton to Springfield costs around $12 while one from Normal to Springfield costs $7. The average ticket price is $44.13.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Springfield by train. Some of them are Austin (Austin), Summit (Summit), Joliet (Joliet). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Springfield is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Alton Springfield. Its price is approximately $8.5 and it takes 1h 5min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Springfield?

The Springfield train station is Springfield. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Austin (Austin), Taylor (Taylor), Dwight (Dwight). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Austin Springfield from $107.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy