Train schedules to Suisun City

One Passenger / One Trip

8:10am

San Jose, CA

San Jose

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

2h 11min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

8:15am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

9:19am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 4min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

8:15am

Auburn, CA

Auburn

9:54am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 39min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$26

8:16am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

2h 5min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

8:23am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 58min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

8:25am

Davis, CA

Davis

8:51am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$14

8:28am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

9:19am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 51min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

8:29am

Longview, TX

Longview

8:47am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 18min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$12

8:38am

Rocklin, CA

Rocklin

9:54am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 16min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

8:55am

Hayward, CA

Hayward

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

9:05am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Coliseum Airport

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 16min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

9:15am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Jack London Sq

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 6min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

9:28am

Berkeley, CA

Berkeley

10:21am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 53min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$18

9:28am

Davis, CA

Davis

9:54am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$14

10:10am

San Jose, CA

San Jose

12:18pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

2h 8min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

10:16am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara

12:18pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

2h 2min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$31

10:24am

Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara - Great America

12:18pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 54min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$29

10:45am

Davis, CA

Davis

11:11am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 26min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$14

10:56am

Hayward, CA

Hayward

12:18pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 22min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$24

11:06am

Oakland, CA

Oakland - Coliseum Airport

12:18pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

1h 12min

Amtrak
Capitol Corridor

$19

Train tickets to Suisun City, CA

City: Suisun City, CA
Daily arrivals: 105
Train stations Suisun-Fairfield
Connections: 19
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $18.98

How much is a train ticket to Suisun City?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Oakland to Suisun City costs around $19 while one from Auburn to Suisun-Fairfield costs $26. The average ticket price is $18.98.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Suisun City by train. Some of them are Santa Clara (Santa Clara), Davis (Davis), Berkeley (Berkeley). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Suisun City is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak San Jose Suisun City. Its price is approximately $31 and it takes 2h 11min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Suisun City?

The Suisun City train station is Suisun-Fairfield. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Santa Clara (Santa Clara - Great America), Longview (Longview), Rocklin (Rocklin). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Santa Clara Suisun City from $29.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy