Train schedules to Taylor

One Passenger / One Trip

3:10am

Little Rock, AR

Little Rock

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

14h 26min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$68

4:20am

Arkadelphia, AR

Arkadelphia

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

13h 16min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$66

5:09am

Hope, AR

Hope

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

12h 27min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$54

5:58am

Texarkana, AR

Texarkana

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

11h 38min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$56

5:58am

Texarkana, AR

Texarkana

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

11h 38min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$56

7:50am

Marshall, TX

Marshall

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

9h 46min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$35

8:28am

Longview, TX

Longview

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

9h 8min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$35

8:29am

Longview, TX

Longview

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

9h 7min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$44

9:15am

Tucson, AZ

Tucson

10:22am

Taylor, TX

Taylor

24h 7min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$123

9:25am

Mineola, TX

Mineola

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

8h 11min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$38

9:31am

Austin, TX

Austin

10:22am

Taylor, TX

Taylor

0h 51min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$8.5

9:31am

Austin, TX

Austin

10:22am

Taylor, TX

Taylor

0h 51min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$8.5

10:15am

Bangor, MI

Bangor

10:22am

Taylor, TX

Taylor

23h 7min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$120

2:40pm

Joliet, IL

Joliet

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

26h 56min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$140

2:40pm

Joliet, IL

Joliet

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

26h 56min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$140

3:35pm

El Paso, TX

El Paso

10:22am

Taylor, TX

Taylor

17h 47min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$92

4:37pm

Lincoln, IL

Lincoln

6:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

24h 59min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$107

4:43pm

Temple, TX

Temple

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

0h 53min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$9.5

5:14pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

24h 22min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$134

5:14pm

Springfield, IL

Springfield

5:36pm

Taylor, TX

Taylor

24h 22min

Amtrak
Texas Eagle

$134

Train tickets to Taylor, TX

City: Taylor, TX
Daily arrivals: 26
Train stations Taylor
Connections: 37
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $80.4

How much is a train ticket to Taylor?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Arkadelphia to Taylor costs around $66 while one from Hope to Taylor costs $54. The average ticket price is $80.4.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Taylor by train. Some of them are Texarkana (Texarkana), Marshall (Marshall), Longview (Longview). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Taylor is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Little Rock Taylor. Its price is approximately $68 and it takes 14h 26min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Taylor?

The Taylor train station is Taylor. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Texarkana (Texarkana), Longview (Longview), Tucson (Tucson). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Texarkana Taylor from $56.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy