Train schedules to Waterloo

One Passenger / One Trip

4:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

6:36am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

14h 31min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$81

4:26pm

Croton-on-Hudson, NY

Croton-Harmon

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

15h 7min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$78

4:29pm

Rockville, MD

Rockville

6:36am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

14h 7min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$81

4:39pm

Pittsfield, MA

Pittsfield

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

14h 54min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$72

5:10pm

Poughkeepsie, NY

Poughkeepsie

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

14h 23min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$95

5:16pm

Harpers Ferry, WV

Harpers Ferry

6:36am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

13h 20min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$77

6:40pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

10:23pm

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

2h 43min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$32

7:05pm

Rensselaer, NY

Albany-Rensselaer

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

12h 28min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$70

7:05pm

Rensselaer, NY

Albany-Rensselaer

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

12h 28min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$70

7:24pm

Cumberland, MD

Cumberland

6:36am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

11h 12min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$73

8:48pm

Utica, NY

Utica

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

10h 45min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$66

8:48pm

Utica, NY

Utica

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

10h 45min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$66

9:09pm

South Bend, IN

South Bend

10:23pm

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

1h 14min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$22

9:29pm

Elkhart, IN

Elkhart

10:23pm

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

0h 54min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$19

9:30pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

1:15am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

2h 45min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$26

9:30pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

1:15am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

2h 45min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$26

9:47pm

Connellsville, PA

Connellsville

6:36am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

8h 49min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$54

9:49pm

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

9h 44min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$60

9:49pm

Syracuse, NY

Syracuse

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

9h 44min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$60

11:09pm

Rochester, NY

Rochester

7:33am

Waterloo, IN

Waterloo

8h 24min

Amtrak
Lake Shore Limited

$54

Train tickets to Waterloo, IN

City: Waterloo, IN
Daily arrivals: 34
Train stations Waterloo
Connections: 41
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $50.36

How much is a train ticket to Waterloo?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Croton-on-Hudson to Waterloo costs around $78 while one from Rockville to Waterloo costs $81. The average ticket price is $50.36.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Waterloo by train. Some of them are Pittsfield (Pittsfield), Poughkeepsie (Poughkeepsie), Harpers Ferry (Harpers Ferry). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Waterloo is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Washington Waterloo. Its price is approximately $81 and it takes 14h 31min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Waterloo?

The Waterloo train station is Waterloo. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Chicago (Chicago - Union Station), Rensselaer (Albany-Rensselaer), Cumberland (Cumberland). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Chicago Waterloo from $32.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy