Train schedules to Westerly

One Passenger / One Trip

6:40pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

7:51pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

1h 11min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$19

7:27pm

New Rochelle, NY

New Rochelle

9:56pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

2h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$38

7:30pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

10:29pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

2h 59min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$76

7:31pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

8:11pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 40min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$21

7:32pm

New London, CT

New London

7:51pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 19min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

7:48pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

9:56pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

2h 8min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$32

7:57pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

5:58am

Westerly, RI

Westerly

9h 1min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

8:16pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

9:56pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

1h 40min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$24

8:22pm

Quantico, VA

Quantico

6:58am

Westerly, RI

Westerly

9h 36min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

8:44pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

9:56pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

1h 12min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$19

8:55pm

Alexandria, VA

Alexandria

5:58am

Westerly, RI

Westerly

8h 3min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

9:30pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

11:03pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

1h 33min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

9:35pm

New London, CT

New London

9:56pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 21min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

9:36pm

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

11:03pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

1h 27min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

9:47pm

Old Saybrook, CT

Old Saybrook

10:29pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 42min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$21

10:22pm

New Carrollton, MD

New Carrollton

6:58am

Westerly, RI

Westerly

7h 36min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

10:22pm

Providence, RI

Providence

11:03pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 41min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$13

10:44pm

Mystic, CT

Mystic

10:54pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

10:48pm

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

11:03pm

Westerly, RI

Westerly

0h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

10:54pm

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

5:58am

Westerly, RI

Westerly

6h 4min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$72

Train tickets to Westerly, RI

City: Westerly, RI
Daily arrivals: 90
Train stations Westerly
Connections: 34
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $60.4

How much is a train ticket to Westerly?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from New Rochelle to Westerly costs around $38 while one from New York to Westerly costs $76. The average ticket price is $60.4.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Westerly by train. Some of them are Old Saybrook (Old Saybrook), New London (New London), Stamford (Stamford). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Westerly is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak New Haven Westerly. Its price is approximately $19 and it takes 1h 11min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Westerly?

The Westerly train station is Westerly. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Fredericksburg (Fredericksburg), Bridgeport (Bridgeport), Quantico (Quantico). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Fredericksburg Westerly from $77.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy