Train schedules to Wilmington

One Passenger / One Trip

2:12pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2:29pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

0h 17min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$46

2:13pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2:32pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

0h 19min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$31

2:15pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

4:16pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 1min

Amtrak
Crescent

$88

2:24pm

Newark, DE

Newark

2:35pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

0h 11min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

2:24pm

Birmingham, AL

Birmingham

11:44am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

20h 20min

Amtrak
Crescent

$153

2:24pm

Wilson, NC

Wilson

10:02pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

7h 38min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$64

2:26pm

Okeechobee, FL

Okeechobee

4:40pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

26h 14min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$117

2:34pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3:46pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 12min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$44

2:39pm

Deland, FL

Deland

9:05am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

18h 26min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$111

2:50pm

New Rochelle, NY

New Rochelle

5:19pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$50

2:50pm

Springfield, MA

Springfield

8:30pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

5h 40min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$121

2:57pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

3:46pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

0h 49min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$34

3:00pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

4:29pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 29min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

3:05pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

4:49pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 44min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$50

3:10pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

8:28pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

5h 18min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$179

3:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3:27pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

0h 17min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$46

3:15pm

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

8:28pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

5h 13min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$179

3:15pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

5:19pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 4min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$110

3:18pm

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

4:16pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

0h 58min

Amtrak
Crescent

$59

3:20pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

9:32pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

6h 12min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$79

Train tickets to Wilmington, DE

City: Wilmington, DE
Daily arrivals: 276
Train stations Wilmington
Connections: 148
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $90.22

How much is a train ticket to Wilmington?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Philadelphia to Wilmington costs around $31 while one from New York to Wilmington costs $88. The average ticket price is $90.22.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Wilmington by train. Some of them are Newark (Newark), Birmingham (Birmingham), Wilson (Wilson). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Wilmington is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Philadelphia Wilmington. Its price is approximately $46 and it takes 0h 17min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Wilmington?

The Wilmington train station is Wilmington. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Okeechobee (Okeechobee), Iselin (Metropark-Iselin), Deland (Deland). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Okeechobee Wilmington from $117.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy