Trip information

Departure: Centralia, WA
Arrival: Albion, MI
Fastest route: 53h 42min
Distance: 3497km
Cheapest route: $191
Transfers: 2
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:06am

Centralia, WA

Centralia

9:53pm

Albion, MI

Albion

57h 47min

++ 2 layovers

$191

9:06am

Centralia, WA

Centralia

10:55am

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 49min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$18

5h 50min layover

4:45pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

45h 10min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$147

1h 55min layover

5:50pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9:53pm

Albion, MI

Albion

3h 3min

Amtrak
Wolverine

$26

11:51am

Centralia, WA

Centralia

9:53pm

Albion, MI

Albion

55h 2min

++ 2 layovers

$203

11:51am

Centralia, WA

Centralia

2:00pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

2h 9min

Amtrak
Coast Starlight

$30

2h 45min layover

4:45pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

45h 10min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$147

1h 55min layover

5:50pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9:53pm

Albion, MI

Albion

3h 3min

Amtrak
Wolverine

$26

1:11pm

Centralia, WA

Centralia

9:53pm

Albion, MI

Albion

53h 42min

++ 2 layovers

$191

1:11pm

Centralia, WA

Centralia

3:00pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

1h 49min

Amtrak
Amtrak Cascades

$18

1h 45min layover

4:45pm

Portland, OR

Portland - Union Station

3:55pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

45h 10min

Amtrak
Empire Builder

$147

1h 55min layover

5:50pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9:53pm

Albion, MI

Albion

3h 3min

Amtrak
Wolverine

$26

Overview

Traveling from Centralia to Albion by train

First departure
9:06am
Avg price
$195
Carriers
1
Last arrival
9:53pm

Train information Centralia - Albion

The Centralia - Albion route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 53h 42min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $191 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Centralia and Albion is around 3497 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Centralia to Albion by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 53h 42min to cover 3497 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $191 and leaves Centralia. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Albion.

  • Avg duration 55h 30min
  • Cheapest price $191

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 1:11pm from Centralia and arrives at 9:53pm at Albion. It will take 53h 42min, its price is $191 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Centralia and Albion?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 57h 47min

  • Last train 1:11pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the train stations in Centralia?

  • Centralia

What are the train stations in Albion?

  • Albion
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy