Trip information

Departure: Creston, IA
Arrival: Hastings, NE
Fastest route: 5h 6min
Distance: 394km
Cheapest route: $44
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

1:47am

Hastings, NE

Hastings

5h 6min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$44

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

1:47am

Hastings, NE

Hastings

5h 6min

+ 1 layover

$48

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

10:55pm

Omaha, NE

Omaha

2h 14min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$18

0h 10min layover

11:05pm

Omaha, NE

Omaha

1:47am

Hastings, NE

Hastings

2h 42min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$30

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

1:47am

Hastings, NE

Hastings

5h 6min

+ 1 layover

$48

8:41pm

Creston, IA

Creston

12:08am

Lincoln, NE

Lincoln

3h 27min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$26

0h 6min layover

12:14am

Lincoln, NE

Lincoln

1:47am

Hastings, NE

Hastings

1h 33min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$22

Overview

Traveling from Creston to Hastings by train

First departure
8:41pm
Avg price
$46.67
Carriers
1
Last arrival
1:47am

Train information Creston - Hastings

The Creston - Hastings route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 5h 6min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $44 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Creston and Hastings is around 394 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Creston to Hastings by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 5h 6min to cover 394 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $44 and leaves Creston. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Hastings.

  • Avg duration 5h 6min
  • Cheapest price $44

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 8:41pm from Creston and arrives at 1:47am at Hastings. It will take 5h 6min, its price is $48 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Creston and Hastings?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 5h 6min and the price is $44.

  • Last train 8:41pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in Creston?

  • Creston

What are the train stations in Hastings?

  • Hastings
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy