Trip information

Departure: Madison, WI
Arrival: Sturtevant, WI
Fastest route: 2h 22min
Distance: 149km
Cheapest route: $31
Transfers: 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

4:30am

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

8:27am

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

3h 57min

+ 1 layover

$32

4:30am

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

6:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

2h 5min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$20

1h 30min layover

8:05am

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

8:27am

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

0h 22min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$12

8:45am

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

11:22am

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

2h 37min

+ 1 layover

$31

8:45am

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

10:15am

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

1h 30min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$20

0h 45min layover

11:00am

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

11:22am

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

0h 22min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$11

10:45am

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

1:22pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

2h 37min

+ 1 layover

$31

10:45am

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

12:15pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

1h 30min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$20

0h 45min layover

1:00pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

1:22pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

0h 22min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$11

1:00pm

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

3:22pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

2h 22min

+ 1 layover

$31

1:00pm

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

2:30pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

1h 30min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$20

0h 30min layover

3:00pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

3:22pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

0h 22min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$11

3:00pm

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

6:07pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

3h 7min

+ 1 layover

$31

3:00pm

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

4:46pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

1h 46min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$20

0h 59min layover

5:45pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

6:07pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

0h 22min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$11

5:30pm

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

7:57pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

2h 27min

+ 1 layover

$31

5:30pm

Madison, WI

Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

7:15pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

1h 45min

Amtrak
Thruway Bus

$20

0h 20min layover

7:35pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

7:57pm

Sturtevant, WI

Sturtevant

0h 22min

Amtrak
Hiawatha Service

$11

Overview

Traveling from Madison to Sturtevant by train

First departure
4:30am
Avg price
$31.17
Carriers
1
Last arrival
7:57pm

Train information Madison - Sturtevant

The Madison - Sturtevant route has approximately 6 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 22min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $31 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Madison and Sturtevant is around 149 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 6
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Madison to Sturtevant by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 22min to cover 149 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $31 and leaves Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Sturtevant.

  • Avg duration 2h 51min
  • Cheapest price $31

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 5:30pm from Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop and arrives at 7:57pm at Sturtevant. It will take 2h 27min, its price is $31 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Madison and Sturtevant?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 3h 57min

  • Last train 5:30pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the train stations in Madison?

  • Madison - University of Wisconsin Bus Stop

What are the train stations in Sturtevant?

  • Sturtevant
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy