Trip information

Departure: Mystic, CT
Arrival: Boston, MA
Fastest route: 1h 33min
Distance: 154km
Cheapest route: $26
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:48am

Mystic, CT

Mystic

7:58am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

2h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$46

5:48am

Mystic, CT

Mystic

7:58am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

2h 10min

+ 1 layover

$36

5:48am

Mystic, CT

Mystic

6:15am

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

0h 27min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$16

0h 2min layover

6:17am

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

7:58am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

1h 41min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$20

11:12am

Mystic, CT

Mystic

12:45pm

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

1h 33min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$26

10:44pm

Mystic, CT

Mystic

12:20am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

1h 36min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$26

10:44pm

Mystic, CT

Mystic

12:20am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

1h 36min

+ 1 layover

$32

10:44pm

Mystic, CT

Mystic

11:08pm

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

0h 24min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$12

0h 2min layover

11:10pm

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

12:20am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$20

Overview

Traveling from Mystic to Boston by train

First departure
5:48am
Avg price
$33.2
Carriers
1
Last arrival
12:20am

Train information Mystic - Boston

The Mystic - Boston route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 1h 33min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $26 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Mystic and Boston is around 154 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.

  • Trips per day 5
  • Direct trips 5

How long does it take to get from Mystic to Boston by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 1h 33min to cover 154 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $26 and leaves Mystic. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Boston - South Station.

  • Avg duration 1h 49min
  • Cheapest price $26

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 10:44pm from Mystic and arrives at 12:20am at Boston - South Station. It will take 1h 36min, its price is $32 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Mystic and Boston?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 2h 10min and the price is $46.

  • Last train 10:44pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in Mystic?

  • Mystic

What are the train stations in Boston?

  • Boston - South Station
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy