Trip information

Departure: Niagara Falls, NY
Arrival: Yonkers, NY
Fastest route: 8h 24min
Distance: 562km
Cheapest route: $66
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

3:52am

Niagara Falls, NY

Niagara Falls

1:11pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

9h 19min

+ 1 layover

$90

3:52am

Niagara Falls, NY

Niagara Falls

10:28am

Hudson, NY

Hudson

6h 36min

Amtrak
Empire Service

$52

1h 3min layover

11:31am

Hudson, NY

Hudson

1:11pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

1h 40min

Amtrak
Ethan Allen Express

$38

6:47am

Niagara Falls, NY

Niagara Falls

3:11pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

8h 24min

Amtrak
Empire Service

$66

6:47am

Niagara Falls, NY

Niagara Falls

5:16pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

10h 29min

+ 1 layover

$90

6:47am

Niagara Falls, NY

Niagara Falls

1:28pm

Hudson, NY

Hudson

6h 41min

Amtrak
Empire Service

$52

2h 8min layover

3:36pm

Hudson, NY

Hudson

5:16pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

1h 40min

Amtrak
Empire Service

$38

12:27pm

Niagara Falls, NY

Niagara Falls

9:16pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

8h 49min

Amtrak
Maple Leaf

$66

Overview

Traveling from Niagara Falls to Yonkers by train

First departure
3:52am
Avg price
$78
Carriers
1
Last arrival
9:16pm

Train information Niagara Falls - Yonkers

The Niagara Falls - Yonkers route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 8h 24min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $66 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Niagara Falls and Yonkers is around 562 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.

  • Trips per day 4
  • Direct trips 2

How long does it take to get from Niagara Falls to Yonkers by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 8h 24min to cover 562 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $66 and leaves Niagara Falls. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Yonkers.

  • Avg duration 9h 15min
  • Cheapest price $66

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 12:27pm from Niagara Falls and arrives at 9:16pm at Yonkers. It will take 8h 49min, its price is $66 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Niagara Falls and Yonkers?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 8h 24min and the price is $66.

  • Last train 12:27pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in Niagara Falls?

  • Niagara Falls

What are the train stations in Yonkers?

  • Yonkers
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy