Trip information

Departure: St. Joseph, MI
Arrival: Grand Rapids, MI
Fastest route: 2h 20min
Distance: 135km
Cheapest route: $14
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

9:14pm

St. Joseph, MI

St. Joseph

11:34pm

Grand Rapids, MI

Grand Rapids

2h 20min

Amtrak
Pere Marquette

$14

9:14pm

St. Joseph, MI

St. Joseph

11:34pm

Grand Rapids, MI

Grand Rapids

2h 20min

+ 1 layover

$15

9:14pm

St. Joseph, MI

St. Joseph

10:31pm

Holland, MI

Holland

1h 17min

Amtrak
Pere Marquette

$10

0h 2min layover

10:33pm

Holland, MI

Holland

11:34pm

Grand Rapids, MI

Grand Rapids

1h 1min

Amtrak
Pere Marquette

$5

Overview

Traveling from St. Joseph to Grand Rapids by train

First departure
9:14pm
Avg price
$14.5
Carriers
1
Last arrival
11:34pm

Train information St. Joseph - Grand Rapids

The St. Joseph - Grand Rapids route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 20min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $14 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between St. Joseph and Grand Rapids is around 135 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from St. Joseph to Grand Rapids by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 20min to cover 135 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $14 and leaves St. Joseph. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Grand Rapids.

  • Avg duration 2h 20min
  • Cheapest price $14

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 9:14pm from St. Joseph and arrives at 11:34pm at Grand Rapids. It will take 2h 20min, its price is $15 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between St. Joseph and Grand Rapids?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 2h 20min and the price is $14.

  • Last train 9:14pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in St. Joseph?

  • St. Joseph

What are the train stations in Grand Rapids?

  • Grand Rapids
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy