Trip information

Departure: Westwood, MA
Arrival: Egg Harbor City, NJ
Fastest route: 6h 15min
Distance: 477km
Cheapest route: $79.25
Transfers: 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Friday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:19am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

12:36pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 17min

+ 1 layover

$269.25

5:19am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

10:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 48min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$259

1h 16min layover

11:23am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

12:36pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 13min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

6:21am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

12:36pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

6h 15min

+ 1 layover

$210.25

6:21am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

11:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 46min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$200

0h 16min layover

11:23am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

12:36pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 13min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

6:25am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

2:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

8h 29min

+ 1 layover

$79.25

6:25am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

11:57am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5h 32min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

1h 48min layover

1:45pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 9min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

7:29am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

2:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 25min

+ 1 layover

$302.25

7:29am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

12:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 41min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$292

1h 35min layover

1:45pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 9min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

8:31am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

4:29pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 58min

+ 1 layover

$79.25

8:31am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

2:00pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

1h 19min layover

3:19pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4:29pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

9:25am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

4:29pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 4min

+ 1 layover

$239.25

9:25am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

2:09pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 44min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$229

1h 10min layover

3:19pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4:29pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

9:46am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

6:00pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

8h 14min

+ 1 layover

$79.25

9:46am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

3:24pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5h 38min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

1h 23min layover

4:47pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

6:00pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 13min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

11:20am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

6:00pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

6h 40min

+ 1 layover

$210.25

11:20am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

4:09pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 49min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$200

0h 38min layover

4:47pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

6:00pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 13min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

11:32am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

6:56pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 24min

+ 1 layover

$79.25

11:32am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

4:56pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5h 24min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

0h 50min layover

5:46pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

6:56pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

12:24pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

6:56pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

6h 32min

+ 1 layover

$269.25

12:24pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

5:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 43min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$259

0h 39min layover

5:46pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

6:56pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

1:20pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

8:22pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 2min

+ 1 layover

$302.25

1:20pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

6:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 47min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$292

1h 5min layover

7:12pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

8:22pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

1:57pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

9:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 57min

+ 1 layover

$79.25

1:57pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

7:52pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

0h 52min layover

8:44pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

9:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

3:24pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

9:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

6h 30min

+ 1 layover

$210.25

3:24pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

8:08pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 44min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$200

0h 36min layover

8:44pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

9:54pm

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

3:37pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

12:00am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

8h 23min

+ 1 layover

$79.25

3:37pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

9:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

5h 33min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$69

1h 40min layover

10:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

12:00am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

4:29pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

12:00am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

7h 31min

+ 1 layover

$210.25

4:29pm

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

9:25pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 56min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$200

1h 25min layover

10:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

12:00am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

1h 10min

Amtrak
NJ Transit Train

$10.25

Overview

Traveling from Westwood to Egg Harbor City by train

First departure
5:19am
Avg price
$181.19
Carriers
1
Last arrival
12:00am

Train information Westwood - Egg Harbor City

The Westwood - Egg Harbor City route has approximately 15 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 6h 15min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $79.25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Westwood and Egg Harbor City is around 477 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 15
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Westwood to Egg Harbor City by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 6h 15min to cover 477 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $79.25 and leaves Westwood - Route 128. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station.

  • Avg duration 7h 24min
  • Cheapest price $79.25

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 4:29pm from Westwood - Route 128 and arrives at 12:00am at Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station. It will take 7h 31min, its price is $210.25 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Westwood and Egg Harbor City?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 7h 17min

  • Last train 4:29pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the train stations in Westwood?

  • Westwood - Route 128

What are the train stations in Egg Harbor City?

  • Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy