Cheap train schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

08:11am

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

08:45am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakEmpire Service

$17

10:11am

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

10:40am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 29min

AmtrakEmpire Service

$17

02:11pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

02:45pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakEmpire Service

$17

03:11pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

03:45pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakEmpire Service

$24

04:11pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

04:45pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakEmpire Service

$17

08:17pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

08:50pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 33min

AmtrakAdirondack

$24

09:16pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

09:50pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakMaple Leaf

$24

10:16pm

Yonkers, NY

Yonkers

10:50pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakEthan Allen Express

$17

Travel by train from Yonkers to New York

Departure: Yonkers, NY
Arrival: New York, NY
Fastest route: 0h 29min
Distance: 29km
Train companies: Amtrak
Cheapest route: $17
Transfers: 0

Train information Yonkers - New York

The Yonkers - New York route has approximately 8 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 0h 29min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $17 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Yonkers and New York is around 29 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.

How long does it take to get from Yonkers to New York by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 0h 29min to cover 29 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $17 and leaves Yonkers. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to New York - Penn Station.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 10:16pm from Yonkers and arrives at 10:50pm at New York - Penn Station. It will take 0h 34min, its price is $17 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Yonkers and New York?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 0h 34min and the price is $17.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy