Bus schedules to Atlantic City

One Passenger / One Trip

7:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

9:55am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

7:55am

Newark, NJ

Newark Penn Railroad Station Bus Stop

1:00pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

5h 5min

Greyhound

$25

8:00am

Rochester, NY

Rochester NY Trailways Bus Station

6:40pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

10h 40min

Greyhound

$61

8:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

3:55pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

7h 55min

Greyhound

$45

8:10am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

3:15pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

7h 5min

Greyhound

$43

8:10am

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:00pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

4h 50min

Greyhound

$29

9:00am

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

2:55pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

5h 55min

Greyhound

$33

9:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:25am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

10:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:40pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 40min

Greyhound

$25

10:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:25pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

8h 25min

Greyhound

$45

10:30am

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:10pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 40min

Greyhound

$29

10:35am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:55pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 20min

Greyhound

$25

11:00am

Hartford, CT

Hartford Bus Terminal

6:25pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

7h 25min

Greyhound

$33

11:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:40pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

7h 40min

Greyhound

$45

11:30am

New York, NY

George Washington Bridge Bus Station

10:25pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

10h 55min

Greyhound

$25

11:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2:10pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 40min

Greyhound

$25

11:30am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

7:40pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

8h 10min

Greyhound

$72

12:01pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

8:10pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

8h 9min

Greyhound

$45

12:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2:55pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

12:35pm

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

3:15pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2h 40min

Greyhound

$29

Bus tickets to Atlantic City, NJ

City: Atlantic City, NJ
Daily arrivals: 43
Bus stations Bus Terminal
Connections: 14
Companies: Greyhound
Avg price: $39.73

How much is a bus ticket to Atlantic City?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Newark to Atlantic City costs around $25 while one from Rochester to Bus Terminal costs $61. The average ticket price is $39.73.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Atlantic City by bus. Some of them are Boston (South Station Bus Terminal), Richmond (Richmond Greyhound Bus Station), Baltimore (Downtown Greyhound Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

The bus company that operates in Atlantic City is Greyhound. One of its journeys, for example, is Greyhound New York Atlantic City. Its price is approximately $25 and it takes 2h 25min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the bus stations in Atlantic City?

The Atlantic City bus station is Bus Terminal. Many buses arrive to this station from cities like Hartford (Hartford Bus Terminal), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal), Boston (South Station Bus Terminal). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example bus tickets for the route Hartford Atlantic City from $33.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy