Trip information

Departure: Atlantic City, NJ
Arrival: Providence, RI
Fastest route: 8h 0min
Distance: 429km
Cheapest route: $45.5
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Greyhound, Bonanza / Peter Pan, Peter Pan

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

3:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

1:40pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

10h 10min

++ 2 layovers

$45.5

Multiple companies

3:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

5:55am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

1h 5min layover

7:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Greyhound

$10

1h 10min layover

12:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

1:40pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$10.5

3:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

1:30pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

10h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$45.5

Multiple companies

3:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

5:55am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

1h 5min layover

7:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:20am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Greyhound

$10

1h 10min layover

12:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

1:30pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$10.5

4:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

1:40pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

9h 10min

++ 2 layovers

$69

Multiple companies

4:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

7:05am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 35min

Greyhound

$25

0h 25min layover

7:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:50am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$33.5

0h 40min layover

12:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

1:40pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$10.5

4:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

1:30pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

9h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$69

Multiple companies

4:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

7:05am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 35min

Greyhound

$25

0h 25min layover

7:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

11:50am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$33.5

0h 40min layover

12:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

1:30pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$10.5

6:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

3:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

9h 10min

++ 2 layovers

$50

Multiple companies

6:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

8:25am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

8:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$14.5

1h 10min layover

2:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

3:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$10.5

6:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

3:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

9h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$50

Multiple companies

6:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

8:25am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

8:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

12:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$14.5

1h 10min layover

2:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

3:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$10.5

9:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

6:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

9h 10min

++ 2 layovers

$61.5

Multiple companies

9:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

11:25am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

11:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

3:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Greyhound

$25

1h 10min layover

5:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

9:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

6:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

9h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$61.5

Multiple companies

9:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

11:25am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

11:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

3:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Greyhound

$25

1h 10min layover

5:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

10:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

6:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

8h 10min

++ 2 layovers

$70

Multiple companies

10:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

12:25pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

12:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$33.5

0h 10min layover

5:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

10:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

6:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

8h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$70

Multiple companies

10:00am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

12:25pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

12:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$33.5

0h 10min layover

5:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

11:15am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

11:50pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

12h 35min

++ 2 layovers

$70.5

Multiple companies

11:15am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

1:40pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 25min

Greyhound

$25

0h 20min layover

2:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

8:35pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

6h 35min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$34

1h 55min layover

10:30pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

11:50pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 20min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

11:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

9:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

9h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$73.5

Multiple companies

11:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 30min

Greyhound

$25

0h 30min layover

2:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

6:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$37

1h 10min layover

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

11:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

9:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

9h 30min

++ 2 layovers

$73.5

Multiple companies

11:30am

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2:00pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 30min

Greyhound

$25

0h 30min layover

2:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

6:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$37

1h 10min layover

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

12:01pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

9:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

9h 9min

++ 2 layovers

$73.5

Multiple companies

12:01pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2:25pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 24min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

2:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

6:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$37

1h 10min layover

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:10pm

Providence, RI

1 Sabin St

1h 10min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

12:01pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

9:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

8h 59min

++ 2 layovers

$73.5

Multiple companies

12:01pm

Atlantic City, NJ

Bus Terminal

2:25pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2h 24min

Greyhound

$25

0h 5min layover

2:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

6:50pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

4h 20min

Peter Pan

$37

1h 10min layover

8:00pm

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

9:00pm

Providence, RI

Peter Pan Terminal

1h 0min

Bonanza / Peter Pan

$11.5

Overview

Traveling from Atlantic City to Providence by bus

First departure
3:30am
Avg price
$60.6
Carriers
3
Last arrival
9:00pm

Bus information Atlantic City - Providence

The Atlantic City - Providence route has approximately 15 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 8h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $45.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Atlantic City and Providence is around 429 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Bonanza / Peter Pan, Peter Pan.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 15
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Atlantic City to Providence by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 8h 0min to cover 429 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $45.5 and leaves Bus Terminal. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching 1 Sabin St.

  • Avg duration 9h 27min
  • Cheapest price $45.5

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 12:01pm from Bus Terminal and arrives at 9:00pm at Peter Pan Terminal. It will take 8h 59min, its price is $73.5 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Atlantic City and Providence?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 10h 10min.

  • Last bus 12:01pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Atlantic City?

  • Bus Terminal
    1901 Atlantic Ave
    Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    USA

What are the bus stations in Providence?

  • Peter Pan Terminal
    1 Peter Pan Way
    Providence, RI 02904
  • 1 Sabin St
    1 Sabin St
    Providence, RI 02903
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy