Bus schedules to Austin

One Passenger / One Trip

9:00pm

Brownsville, TX

Brownsville Bus Station

2:50am

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

5h 50min

Tornado Bus

$55

9:00pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:30pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

24h 30min

Greyhound

$119

9:10pm

Waco, TX

1500 S Interstate Hwy 35

11:15pm

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

2h 5min

Turimex

$26

9:15pm

Dallas, TX

Turimex Bus Jefferson Bd

12:55am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

3h 40min

Turimex

$34

9:15pm

Waco, TX

Waco Bus Station

11:15pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

2h 0min

Tornado Bus

$31

9:20pm

Chicago, IL

95th & Dan Ryan CTA

9:30pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

24h 10min

Greyhound

$119

9:20pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

9:20pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

25h 0min

Greyhound

$107

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

8:10am

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

32h 45min

Greyhound

$157

9:30pm

Dallas, TX

Turimex Bus Jefferson Bd

1:05am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

3h 35min

Turimex

$34

9:30pm

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

5:35pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

45h 5min

Greyhound

$137

9:35pm

Dallas, TX

Westmoreland Greyhound Station

1:30am

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

3h 55min

Greyhound

$13

9:45pm

Waco, TX

Waco Greyhound Station

11:25pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

1h 40min

Greyhound

$23

9:50pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

5:35pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

44h 45min

Greyhound

$127

10:05pm

Waco, TX

1500 S Interstate Hwy 35

12:20am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

2h 15min

Turimex

$26

10:10pm

Phoenix, AZ

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:55pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

21h 45min

Greyhound

$147

10:15pm

San Antonio, TX

Greyhound Station

11:45pm

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

1h 30min

Greyhound

$7

10:15pm

Dallas, TX

Turimex Bus Jefferson Bd

1:35am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

3h 20min

Turimex

$34

10:20pm

Dallas, TX

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:30am

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

3h 10min

Greyhound

$13

10:20pm

Memphis, TN

Memphis Bus Station

10:45am

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

12h 25min

Greyhound

$115

10:30pm

Lubbock, TX

Lubbock Citibus Bus Station

10:45am

Austin, TX

Greyhound Station

12h 15min

Greyhound

$100

Bus tickets to Austin, TX

City: Austin, TX
Daily arrivals: 200
Bus stations Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35, Turimex Bus E 7th St, Greyhound Station
Connections: 39
Companies: Tornado Bus, Greyhound, Turimex
Avg price: $63.7

How much is a bus ticket to Austin?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Waco to Austin costs around $26 while one from Dallas to Turimex Bus E 7th St costs $34. The average ticket price is $63.7.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Austin by bus. Some of them are Waco (Waco Bus Station), Chicago (95th & Dan Ryan CTA), Atlanta (ATL Airport). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Austin. Some are Tornado Bus, Greyhound, Turimex on journeys such as Brownsville to Austin or Chicago to Austin. The trip with Tornado Bus from Brownsville to Austin costs approximately $55 and takes 5h 50min while the journey Greyhound Chicago Austin costs $119 and takes 24h 30min.

What are the bus stations in Austin?

There are many bus stations in Austin. Some of them are: Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35, Turimex Bus E 7th St, Greyhound Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Los Angeles (North Hollywood Greyhound Station), Dallas (Turimex Bus Jefferson Bd), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). One of the trips, Los Angeles - Austin, can be found from $157 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy