Trip information

Departure: Austin, TX
Arrival: Columbia, SC
Fastest route: 24h 0min
Distance: 1869km
Cheapest route: $284
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Tornado Bus

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Wednesday

One Passenger / One Trip

12:40pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

24h 40min

++ 2 layovers

$284

12:40pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

4:15pm

Dallas, TX

Tornado Bus I-30

3h 35min

Tornado Bus

$52

3h 0min layover

7:15pm

Dallas, TX

Tornado Bus I-30

9:50am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

13h 35min

Tornado Bus

$142

0h 30min layover

10:20am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

4h 0min

Tornado Bus

$90

1:20pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

24h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$284

1:20pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

4:50pm

Dallas, TX

Tornado Bus I-30

3h 30min

Tornado Bus

$52

2h 25min layover

7:15pm

Dallas, TX

Tornado Bus I-30

9:50am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

13h 35min

Tornado Bus

$142

0h 30min layover

10:20am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

4h 0min

Tornado Bus

$90

1:20pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

24h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$284

1:20pm

Austin, TX

Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35

4:55pm

Dallas, TX

Tornado Bus I-30

3h 35min

Tornado Bus

$52

2h 20min layover

7:15pm

Dallas, TX

Tornado Bus I-30

9:50am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

13h 35min

Tornado Bus

$142

0h 30min layover

10:20am

Atlanta, GA

Doraville Tornado Bus Station

2:20pm

Columbia, SC

McDonald's - Columbia

4h 0min

Tornado Bus

$90

Overview

Traveling from Austin to Columbia by bus

First departure
12:40pm
Avg price
$284
Carriers
1
Last arrival
2:20pm

Bus information Austin - Columbia

The Austin - Columbia route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 24h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $284 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Austin and Columbia is around 1869 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Tornado Bus.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Austin to Columbia by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 24h 0min to cover 1869 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $284 and leaves Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching McDonald's - Columbia.

  • Avg duration 24h 13min
  • Cheapest price $284

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 1:20pm from Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35 and arrives at 2:20pm at McDonald's - Columbia. It will take 24h 0min, its price is $284 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Austin and Columbia?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 24h 40min.

  • Last bus 1:20pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Austin?

  • Tornado Bus Ben White Bd & I-35
    711 E Ben White Blvd
    Austin
    TX 78704, USA

What are the bus stations in Columbia?

  • McDonald's - Columbia
    7400 Wilson Blvd
    Columbia
    SC 29203, USA
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy