Bus schedules to Richmond

One Passenger / One Trip

6:05am

Washington, DC

Union Station

8:40am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

2h 35min

Greyhound

$15.5

6:45am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

7:05pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

12h 20min

Greyhound

$92

6:45am

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

5:15am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

67h 30min

Greyhound

$149

7:15am

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

5:15am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

22h 0min

Greyhound

$104.5

7:15am

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:40am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

3h 25min

Greyhound

$21

7:30am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

2:20pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

6h 50min

Greyhound

$36.5

7:30am

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

1:25pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

5h 55min

Greyhound

$28

7:45am

Norfolk, VA

Norfolk Greyhound Bus Station

9:45am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

2h 0min

Greyhound

$21

8:35am

Washington, DC

Union Station

10:40am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

$15.5

9:00am

Boston, MA

South Station Bus Terminal

10:20pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

13h 20min

Greyhound

$92

9:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

4:30pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

7h 30min

Greyhound

$36.5

9:10am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:30am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

15h 20min

Greyhound

$66.5

9:40am

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

3:35pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

5h 55min

Greyhound

$33.5

10:05am

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:25pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

3h 20min

Greyhound

$17

10:40am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington Bus Station

3:35pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

4h 55min

Greyhound

$22

10:45am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington Bus Station

5:35pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

6h 50min

Greyhound

$22

10:50am

Miami, FL

MIA Airport Central Station

4:40pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

29h 50min

Greyhound

$104.5

11:00am

New York, NY

Port Authority Bus Terminal

6:30pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

7h 30min

Greyhound

$41

11:00am

New York, NY

36th St & 11th Ave

6:00pm

Richmond, VA

W Canal St

7h 0min

BoltBus

$31

11:00am

Baltimore, MD

Downtown Greyhound Station

3:25pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

4h 25min

Greyhound

$17

Bus tickets to Richmond, VA

City: Richmond, VA
Daily arrivals: 106
Bus stations W Canal St, Richmond Greyhound Bus Station
Connections: 25
Companies: Greyhound, BoltBus
Avg price: $54.26

How much is a bus ticket to Richmond?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Boston to Richmond costs around $92 while one from San Diego to Richmond Greyhound Bus Station costs $149. The average ticket price is $54.26.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Richmond by bus. Some of them are Miami (MIA Airport Central Station), Baltimore (Downtown Greyhound Station), New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Richmond. Some are Greyhound, BoltBus on journeys such as Washington to Richmond or New York to Richmond. The trip with Greyhound from Washington to Richmond costs approximately $15.5 and takes 2h 35min while the journey BoltBus New York Richmond costs $31 and takes 7h 0min.

What are the bus stations in Richmond?

There are many bus stations in Richmond. Some of them are: W Canal St, Richmond Greyhound Bus Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Philadelphia (Greyhound Station), Norfolk (Norfolk Greyhound Bus Station), Washington (Union Station). One of the trips, Philadelphia - Richmond, can be found from $28 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy